FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction of H.L. bridge over Local Nallah on Dasigaon to Bandhanpala RD road in the district of kalahandi under SBY for the year

Issued by CE RW I · RWCIRCLE-BHAWANIPATNA · via Odisha — tendersodisha

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
Bid opening
24 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Value
INR 2,93,54,000
Reference
BPT/ONLINE-11/2026-27
Location
Odisha, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

This notice was amended

Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.

  • Estimated value changed from 56,072,000 to 29,354,000
    First seen by FreeTender on 3 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.

Details

Tender Type
National Competitive Bid
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Bridges
EMD
2,93,540
Period of Work
365
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
766001

Construction of H.L. bridge over Local Nallah on Dasigaon to Bandhanpala RD road in the district of kalahandi under SBY for the year 2025-26

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from CE RW I · RWCIRCLE-BHAWANIPATNA, going back to August 20261 of them still open. There are 4,007 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →