Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of Community Sanitary Complex Drama Stage Back side at Iluppaiyur Village and Panchayat
Issued by Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department · Virudhunagar,RD,TN · NARIKUDI - VP, VIRUDHUNAGAR,RD,TN · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- B2/1582/2026
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 7,850
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 626607
Context for bidders
Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department · Virudhunagar,RD,TN · NARIKUDI - VP, VIRUDHUNAGAR,RD,TN has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,124 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply and Installation of Table Tennis Flooring mat at Charilam School under Sepahijala District.
- Road Development Work from Chawmanu to Larai KP road Under the Jurisdiction of PWD(RnB), Chawmanu Sub-Division during the year
- Construction of RCC Foot Bridge from Tirtha Kumar Para to Binan thakur Para (Double box cell 6.0 m x 4.0 m) at Kendraicherra VC under Jampuijala RD Block, Sepahijala District, Tripura during the financial year 2026-27. (PWD SoR 2023).
- Construction of School and Hostel Building of Ratan Mani Seva Mission at South Dhumacherra, Dhalai District, Tripura
- Upgradation of existing conventional luminaries with energy efficient LED luminaries at NIC Tripura in the New secretariat building Capital complex Agartala
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Provision of Indoor and Outdoor Electrical Works for the Laboratory Building (Readvertisement)WHO · Mongolia
- Supply and Installation of Table Tennis Flooring mat at Charilam School under Sepahijala District.Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department · Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD · Executive Engineer Western Division-2 · India
- Road Development Work from Chawmanu to Larai KP road Under the Jurisdiction of PWD(RnB), Chawmanu Sub-Division during the yearChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) LT Valley Division · India
- Construction of RCC Foot Bridge from Tirtha Kumar Para to Binan thakur Para (Double box cell 6.0 m x 4.0 m) at Kendraicherra VC under Jampuijala RD Block, Sepahijala District, Tripura during the financial year 2026-27. (PWD SoR 2023).Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department · Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD · Executive Engineer Western Division-2 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →