Accepting bidstenderIndia
CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDRYWALL, UPG.P.S.DEVI MANDAP, KASIYADIH, At-Vill-KASIYADIH, GP-TIKAR, Block-CHATRA, Estimated cost-1385200, CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDRYWALL, UPG.P.S.PICHAURIYA TANR, At-Vill-KASIYADIH, GP-TIKAR, Block-CHATRA, Estimated cost-3071700, C
Issued by Zila Parishad Chatra · via Jharkhand — jharkhandtenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 62,16,900
- Reference
- NIT-26/26-27_2nd call_Gr No.-44
- Location
- Jharkhand, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 1,26,000
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 825401
CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDRYWALL, UPG.P.S.DEVI MANDAP, KASIYADIH, At-Vill-KASIYADIH, GP-TIKAR, Block-CHATRA, Estimated cost-1385200, CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDRYWALL, UPG.P.S.PICHAURIYA TANR, At-Vill-KASIYADIH, GP-TIKAR, Block-CHATRA, Estimated cost-3071700
Context for bidders
Zila Parishad Chatra has 5 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,098 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- UHS GHANGHARI VILL GHANGHARI CODE 20030314201 AT PANCHAYAT KATAIA BLOCK HUNTERGUNJ
- UPG HIGH SCHOOL BASIC SCHOOL DANTAR ,Vill-DANTAR ,Code-20030325001, At- Panchayat-DANTAR, Block-HUNTERGANJ
- M.S.BASARIA ,Vill-KARMA ,Code-20030317303, At- Panchayat-KARMA, Block-HUNTERGANJ
- Maintenance of road from lawalong to mandhaniya, At-Vill-Mandhaniya, Block-Lawalong.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Annual Plan-Abdurahiman nagar GPAREETHALA PULLISHERI MOHAMMED ALI ROAD CONCRETE WARD 19 AR NAGAR GP-General Civil Work Proj No
- Construction of Guru Kunjukurupp Thottam Sankaran Nampoothiri Kalapeedom in TSSGUPS Thakazhy
- Annual Plan-2025-26 HEALTH GRANT NEMOM BP 271/26 Vilappil CHC pharmacy renovation and related works
- GHSS BARA COMPOUND WALL AND GALLARY NIRMMANAM
- UHS GHANGHARI VILL GHANGHARI CODE 20030314201 AT PANCHAYAT KATAIA BLOCK HUNTERGUNJ
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Annual Plan-Abdurahiman nagar GPAREETHALA PULLISHERI MOHAMMED ALI ROAD CONCRETE WARD 19 AR NAGAR GP-General Civil Work Proj NoLocal Self Government Department · Malappuram · Grama Panchayath Section Office Malappuram · Office of the AE A.R. Nagar Grama Panchayath · India
- Construction of Guru Kunjukurupp Thottam Sankaran Nampoothiri Kalapeedom in TSSGUPS ThakazhyDirectorate of Panchayat · Deputy Director of Panchayat Alappuzha · Thakazhy Grama Panchayat · India
- Annual Plan-2025-26 HEALTH GRANT NEMOM BP 271/26 Vilappil CHC pharmacy renovation and related worksLocal Self Government Department · Thiruvananthapuram · Block Panchayath Sub Division Office TVM · Office of the AE Nemom Block Panchayath · India
- GHSS BARA COMPOUND WALL AND GALLARY NIRMMANAMDirectorate of Panchayat · Deputy Director of Panchayat Kasaragod · Udma Gramapanchayat · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →