FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction Of Animal Birth Control Centre at District Bulandshahr

Issued by Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam · C.G.M. (III) Lucknow · G.M. (01) Lucknow · Unit-31 Ghaziabad · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 16:30 UTC
Value
INR 2,02,61,758
Reference
NIT No 1385/Vividh-12/307 Dt 31-08-2026
Location
Uttar Pradesh, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
4,05,500
Period of Work
365
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
203001

As per Tender Document

Context for bidders

Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam · C.G.M. (III) Lucknow · G.M. (01) Lucknow · Unit-31 Ghaziabad has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 4,326 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →