FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCameroon

Construction et équipement d’un bloc de deux salles de classe à l’EP de Tcholliré II CRC, commune de Tcholliré, departement du Mayo-Rey, région du Nord

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
3 Sept 2026
Reference
CM-URC-NORD-510018-CW-RFQ
Location
Cameroon
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130

Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-510018-CW-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: Travaux de Construction et quipement dun bloc de deux salles de classe lEP de Tchollir II CRC, Commune de TCHOLLIR, Dpartement du Mayo Rey, Rgion du Nord.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/16

Duration of Contract

60 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

ETS AMS (1116680)

BP: GAROUA - CAMEROUN

Country: Cameroun

Bid Price at Opening XAF 38999999

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 38999999

Signed Contract price XAF 38999999

Evaluated Bidder(s):

STE KHASAD BROTHER (934321)

BP: MAROUA, TEL: [contact details removed], Email: [contact details removed]

Country: Cameroun

Bid Price at Opening XAF 39476999

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 39476999

ETS ABOU (1119129)

BP: 1882 GAROUA - CAMEROUNTEL : 699 50 80 80

Country: Cameroun

Bid Price at Opening XAF 39238499

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 39238499

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 32 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Cameroon.

Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Cameroon

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →