CA18401 - Window Cleaning Service
Issued by Bedford College · via UK Contracts Finder
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 2,00,000
- Reference
- 9d118bf8-2565-4aa8-9aff-28eccaf7b87a
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Bedford College is seeking a single, reliable provider to deliver a high-quality window cleaning service across all campuses in Bedfordshire, Central Bedfordshire and Northamptonshire. The appointed contractor must demonstrate best value, transparent costing, and the ability to maintain consistently excellent standards throughout the contract term. Full details of the building specifications and cleaning frequency requirements are included within the tender pack. This contract is offered on 1-year extensions up to maximum of four years
To access this competition:
Registered:
Login to https: //suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18401.
Not registered:
Visit https: //suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18401 as the reason for registration.
Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Context for bidders
There are 71 open Water & Environment tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 36 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
Documents
- documentDownload (text/html)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Improvement to Naibara Drainage system under Aska and Buguda Block.CE,Drainage,Cuttack · SE Drainage Circle Bhubaneswar · India
- Wastewater Investment Accelerator - Pre-RFP InformationNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Richards Beach Water & Wastewater Reticulation ExtensionNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Repair of chocked sewer at 2/6 sir gurudas road, 40c/h/9, 40a/h/15 u.c.b road, 30a/2 sastitala road and other uttaran places in ward no-30KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · C M E (CIVIL) · India
- panchayat samiti viratnagar ke ahin gram panchayato me tubewell/boring/handpump nirman karyPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- JAIPUR · BDO-VIRATNAGAR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →