Business Development Services -FA- MSEA/NYOTA/08/2024-2025 LOT 8 (Contract 7: Kenya )
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Reference
- KE-MSEA-550114-CS-CDS
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179414-National Youth Opportunities Towards Advancement Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73550
Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MSEA-550114-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Business Development Services -FA- MSEA/NYOTA/08/2024-2025 LOT 8 (Contract 7: Kenya )
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/27
Duration of Contract
6 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
KENYA PRIVATE SECTOR ALLIANCE (419844)
Country: Kenya
Final Evaluation Price KES 27997.30
Signed Contract Price KES 27997.30
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Kenya Shillings (Kenya Shillings) 27997.30
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Kenya.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AND LEAD LINING OF CT SCAN ROOM AT EBONYI STATE DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,OFEREKPE AGBAJA , IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE ,NIGERIA.
- Procurement of Sheep or Goats for Zuway Dugda Woreda for CIG & HH
- Procurement of Gabion for Borecha Woreda
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Kenya
- Assessment of Agricultural Value Chains for Cold Storage Deployment in Kenya· closes 16 Sept
- Delivery of Digital Entrepreneurship Aptitude Test (EAT) cycle1
- Business Development Services -FA- MSEA/NYOTA/08/2024-2025 LOT 8 (Contract 1: Fineline)
- Business Development Services -FA- MSEA/NYOTA/07/2024-2025 LOT 7 (Contract 6: Poise )
- Business Development Services -FA- MSEA/NYOTA/07/2024-2025 LOT 7 (Contract 5: Geps )
Browse all open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- Assessment of Agricultural Value Chains for Cold Storage Deployment in KenyaUNDP · Kenya
- Service Contract for Organizing an Employment Fair in Addis Ababa, EthiopiaILO · Ethiopia
- Service contract to organize employment fairs in Mogadishu and Baidoa, SomaliaILO · Somalia
- External Review of the Pathways for Better Education and Livelihood ProgrammeNRC
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Implementing Partner NGOs for the Women Micro-Entrepreneurship Development Programme (MEDP)Meri Awaz Trust · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →