Business Development Services -FA- MSEA/NYOTA/07/2024-2025 LOT 7 (Contract 4: Usitawi )
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Reference
- KE-MSEA-549428-CS-CDS
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179414-National Youth Opportunities Towards Advancement Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73550
Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MSEA-549428-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Business Development Services -FA- MSEA/NYOTA/07/2024-2025 LOT 7 (Contract 4: Usitawi )
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/27
Duration of Contract
6 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
USITAWI CONSULTANTS AFRICA (965682)
Country: Kenya
Final Evaluation Price KES 26956.00
Signed Contract Price KES 26956.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Kenya Shillings (Kenya Shillings) 26956.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Kenya.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
- Digital Government Rapid Assessment & Action Plan Development
- Travaux de protection de l'oasis d'Akka contre les inondations
Open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
- Excavation of 128,000 Cubic meters (CUM) Ngandeni Earth Dam and 47,500 cubic meters (CUM) Ikulya Earth Dam and related works, Kitui County.· closes 1 Oct
- Assessment of Agricultural Value Chains for Cold Storage Deployment in Kenya· closes 16 Sept
- Delivery of Digital Entrepreneurship Aptitude Test (EAT) cycle1
- Business Development Services -FA- MSEA/NYOTA/07/2024-2025 LOT 7 (Contract 6: Poise )
Browse all open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- Terms of Reference – Baseline, Strengthen Skills Training Ecosystems & Pathways (STEP) in KenyaWUSC · Kenya
- Excavation of 128,000 Cubic meters (CUM) Ngandeni Earth Dam and 47,500 cubic meters (CUM) Ikulya Earth Dam and related works, Kitui County.Kitui County · Kenya
- SWITCH Maguindanao: Transforming Coconut MSMEs into Circular, Sustainable and Inclusive Social EnterprisesPhilippine Red Cross · Philippines
- RFP - for conducting Endline Assessment for the Project (Community-based Goat Breeding Program)Nimbkar Agricultural Research Institute (NARI) · India
- Supply of Smart Rack System for HSFC — HSFCIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →