FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbBulgaria

Bulgaria – Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines – „Доставка на резервни части за ходова част за автобуси и тролейбуси за нуждите на „Бургасбус” ЕООД”

Issued by БУРГАСБУС ЕООД · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 1,01,000
Reference
603179-2026
Location
Bulgaria
Sector
Transport & Logistics
Type
goods

Details

Доставка на резервни части за ходова част за автобуси - SOLARIS URBINO 12, URBINO 18, IVECO F2BE0642F, DAF PR 228 U1, DAF/PACCAR MX-11 271 H1, IVECO F4А3481D*S и тролейбуси - T12/TR26.

Lots Lot 1 — „Доставка на резервни части за ходова част за автобуси и тролейбуси за нуждите на „Бургасбус” ЕООД” (estimated 101000.00): Доставка на резервни части за ходова част за автобуси - SOLARIS URBINO 12, URBINO 18, IVECO F2BE0642F, DAF PR 228 U1, DAF/PACCAR MX-11 271 H1, IVECO F4А3481D*S и тролейбуси - T12/TR26.

Buyer: БУРГАСБУС ЕООД

Buyer country: BGR

Procedure: open

CPV code: 34300000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 15 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Bulgaria. This one closes in 31 days.

Similar Transport & Logistics tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →