FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Bowling Center Furniture — Misc Furniture & Fixtures

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8136 AFSC PZIOB · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
Reference
F3Y0AK6124A001
Location
OK, United States
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8136 AFSC PZIOB is soliciting Bowling Center Furniture — Misc Furniture & Fixtures. Solicitation number F3Y0AK6124A001. Classified under NAICS 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing. Product/service code 7195 — MISC FURNITURE & FIXTURES. Place of performance: OK, USA. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

1- Kensington Single Sofa - LEFT **VEN500-2130-84S** 3/4" plywood frame. Components CNC cut for consistency & accuracy STD. VINYL All foam products are CAL117 fire rated Dimensions, listed below in inches

Length: 84

Depth: 24

Height: 30

Seat Height: 18

Seat: Foam over full box; Upholstered

Smooth

Seat Foam: Medium Firm - 2" 50lb,

2.3 Density with 1" 30lb

Base: Upholstered Smooth

Inside Back: Single Row of Plush

Square Tufting

Outside Back: Upholstered Smooth

Legs: Steel; 1" Square Leg, 5"H;

Brushed Steel, Polish Chrome or Black

Special Notes:

All Fabrics Priced with Std. Vinyl; Spradling Patriot Plus 1- Kensington Single Sofa - RIGHT **VEN500-2130-84S** 3/4" plywood frame. Components CNC cut for consistency & accuracy STD. VINYL All foam products are CAL117 fire rated Dimensions, listed below in inches

Length: 84

Depth: 24

Height: 30

Seat Height: 18

Seat: Foam over full box; Upholstered

Smooth

Seat Foam: Medium Firm - 2" 50lb,

2.3 Density with 1" 30lb

Base: Upholstered Smooth

Inside Back: Single Row of Plush

Square Tufting

Outside Back: Upholstered Smooth

Legs: Steel; 1" Square Leg, 5"H;

Brushed Steel, Polish Chrome or Black

Special Notes:

All Fabrics Priced with Std. Vinyl; Spradling Patriot Plus 7- Kensington Double Sofa **VEN500-2130-84D** 3/4" plywood frame. Components CNC cut for consistency & accuracy STD. VINYL All foam products are CAL117 fire rated Dimensions, listed below in inches

Length: 84

Depth: 48

Height: 30

Seat Height: 18

Seat: Foam over full box; Upholstered

Smooth

Seat Foam: Medium Firm - 2" 50lb,

2.3 Density with 1" 30lb

Base: Upholstered Smooth

Inside Back: Single Row of Plush

Square Tufting

Legs: Steel; 1" Square Leg, 5"H;

Brushed Steel, Polish Chrome or Black

Special Notes:

All Fabrics Priced with Std. Vinyl; Spradling Patriot Plus 8- Cardinal Oval Coffee Table Cardinal Oval Coffee Table **VEN500-4140-4230-20** 3/4" plywood frame. Components CNC cut for consistency & accuracy Dimensions, listed below in inches

Length: 42

Width: 30

Height: 20

Top & Shelf: Laminated with Self

Edge, 1-1/4"

Legs: Fully Laminated

Glides on Bottom

Laminate: Std. Wilsonart laminate,

color TBD

Installation- INSTALLATION To Include:

Removal Of Existing Lane Furniture Transporting To DRMO Off Loading Staging Assembly Installation Of New Furniture Final Adjustments Clean Up Trash Removal

Context for bidders

There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →