FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbBelgium

Belgium – Road traffic-control equipment – Installation d'une infrastructure ANPR

Issued by Zone de Police Mons-Quévy · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
598237-2026
Location
Belgium
Sector
Transport & Logistics
Type
goods

Details

Le présent appel d’offre prévoit l’installation d’une infrastructure (bouclier) ANPR au profit de la Zone de Police Mons-Quévy. Le territoire de la zone se compose de deux entités : - Mons est principalement un centre urbain composé de plusieurs entités, reliées par des axes majeurs de circulation, les voiries s’entendent de la simple route à double sens à la nationale double bande dans les deux sens. - Quévy est commune rurale, composée de nombreux petits villages, reliés par des axes de circulations dépassant rarement la route à double sens mais est une zone frontalière avec un trafic routier de poids lourds assez conséquent. Cette démarche s’inscrit dans une vision globale de modernisation et de sécurisation des outils de contrôle et d’analyse territoriale. Le marché est divisé en 22 lots, 19 lots sur l’entité de Mons et 3 sur l’entité de Quévy.

Lots Lot 1 — Axe routier MONS JEMAPPES, route N51 Lot 2 — Axe routier MONS CUESMES, route N544 (Avenue Jospeh Wauters) Lot 3 — Axe routier MONS HYON (Avenue Général de Gaulle/Messines) Lot 4 — Axe routier MONS HYON (Avenue d’Hyon)

Lot 5 — Lot 5: Axe routier MONS Pont-Rouge / Avenue Gouv Emile Cornez / Victor Dejardin

Lot 6 — Axe routier MONS Avenue Frère Orban / Boulevard Dolez Lot 7 — Axe routier MONS N90 / Avenue Reine Astrid Lot 8 — Axe routier MONS Avenue de l’Hôpital Lot 9 — Axe routier MONS Avenue du Tir

Lot 10 — Lot 10: Axe routier MONS Chemin de la procession

Lot 11 — Axe routier MONS Nimy (Rue du Pourcelet) Lot 12 — Axe routier MONS NIMY, route N6 (Chaussé de Bruxelles) Lot 13 — Axe routier MONS route B501 / Avenue de l’université Lot 14 — Axe routier N545 / Rue de Douvrain / N50 / Avenue de la Libération Lot 15 — Axe routier N544 / Rue de Frameries Lot 16 — Axe routier N538 / Chaussée du Roeulx Lot 17 — Rue Boussoit / Rue Arthur Collier Lot 18 — N40 / Route de Beaumont / N563 / Chaussée Brunehaut Lot 19 — N90 / Route de Mons Lot 20 — N543 / Rues Trieux Lot 21 — N563 / Chaussée Brunehaut / Rue du Dr Rosel Lot 22 — Lot 22 Séparation R50 Boulevard Gendebien/N51 Avenue de Jemappes

Buyer: Zone de Police Mons-Quévy

Buyer country: BEL

Procedure: open

CPV code: 34923000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 13 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 33 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →