Belgium – Agricultural machinery – Openbare aanbesteding voor leveringen met betrekking tot 'Aankoop van Agrovoedingsmiddelenapparatuur voor het Mosala Resource Center dat profiteert van de FEE - KIN interventie'
Issued by Enabel · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 607263-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Marché public de fournitures relatif à “l’Acquisition d’Équipements Agroalimentaires du Centre de Ressources Mosala bénéficiaire de l’intervention FEE - KIN”
Marché public de fournitures relatif à “l’Acquisition d’Équipements Agroalimentaires du Centre de Ressources Mosala bénéficiaire de l’intervention FEE - KIN”
Lots
Lot 1 — COD23003-10063 - 1: Équipements de type HORECA ;
Lot 2 — COD23003-10063 - 2: Équipements d’analyse ou équipements analytiques
Lot 3 — COD23003-10063 - 3: Équipements pilotes polyvalents.
Lot 4 — COD23003-10063 - 4: Equipement de Rizerie
Buyer: Enabel
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 16000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Enabel, going back to August 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Agriculture & Food. There are 16 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 41 days.
More from this buyer
- Belgium – Training aids and devices – Fourniture et livraison des consommables pédagogiques à des Centres d’Enseignement des Métiers (CEM) et Centres de Formation Professionnelle (CFP) appuyés par le Projet « Umwuga ni Akazi » sous le financement bilatéral et sous le financement de l’Union européenne· closes 9 Oct
- Belgium – Evaluation consultancy services – Framework contract for evaluation expertise services· closes 29 Sept
- Belgium – Evaluation consultancy services – Framework contract for evaluation expertise services· closes 22 Sept
- Belgium – Evaluation consultancy services – Framework contract for evaluation expertise services· closes 22 Sept
- Belgium – Renting or leasing services of own property – Openbare aanbesteding voor diensten met betrekking tot 'het beschikbaar stellen van multifunctionele printers te huur voor professioneel gebruik voor de kantoren van Enabel in de DRC'· closes 10 Oct
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Belgium – Prepared meals – Het toeleveren van kant-en-klare middagmaaltijden aan de SV centra· closes 15 Oct
- Belgium – Miscellaneous food products – Bestek voor levering van voedingsmiddelen, maaltijden en courante boodschappen· closes 14 Oct
- Belgium – Miscellaneous food products – CPAS - Fourniture de denrées alimentaires, de boissons et de produits non-food via une plateforme d'achat centralisée - Années 2027 et· closes 3 Oct
- Belgium – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Groen- en netheidsonderhoud op de autosnelwegen E17, E40 en R4 in de provincie Oost-Vlaanderen (district D411).· closes 6 Oct
- Belgium – School meals – Raamovereenkomst voor het leveren van bereide schoolmaaltijden die warm en/of koud (koude lijn) geleverd worden.· closes 15 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607263-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- France – Luncheon vouchers – Fourniture et livraison de coupons restaurantLoire Semène · France
- Poland – Fruit, vegetables and related products – Dostawa artykułów żywnościowychSamodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej w Działdowie · Poland
- North Macedonia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Purchase of Food productsPHI Psychiatric Hospital Negorci · North Macedonia
- Spain – Television Services – Acuerdo Marco para la Contratación del Servicio de Grúa Cabeza Caliente para los Programas de Canal sur Radio y Televisión S.a.CANAL SUR RADIO Y TELEVISION, S.A. · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →