Belgium – Renting or leasing services of own property – Openbare aanbesteding voor diensten met betrekking tot 'het beschikbaar stellen van multifunctionele printers te huur voor professioneel gebruik voor de kantoren van Enabel in de DRC'
Issued by Enabel · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595747-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
- Type
- services
Details
Marché public de services relatif à “la mise à disposition en location d’imprimantes multifonctions à usage professionnel pour les bureaux d’Enabel en RDC”
Marché public de services relatif à “la mise à disposition en location d’imprimantes multifonctions à usage professionnel pour les bureaux d’Enabel en RDC”
Lots
Lot 1 — COD2299611SH6-10553 - 1: Lot 1-Kinshasa (Représentation, AYA, Villa 125 et Bureau Santé)
Lot 2 — COD2299611SH6-10553 - 2: Lot2-Bureaux de coordinations et antennes : - Lubumbashi - Kisangani - Gemena - Kolwezi
Buyer: Enabel
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 70200000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Enabel, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 2 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 38 days.
More from this buyer
- Belgium – Construction work – Construction of Al-Bakri Green Girls’ School in Hebron· closes 16 Sept
- Belgium – Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security – Support to Business Support Organizations (BSOs) and Small and Medium-sized Enterprises (SMEs) in The Gambia· closes 9 Sept
- Belgium – Evaluation consultancy services – Framework contract for evaluation expertise services· closes 22 Sept
- Belgium – Research and development services and related consultancy services – Appui pour le développement de noyaux laitiers dans les régions de Thiès et Fatick· closes 9 Sept
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595747-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- RFP 2026.08 Evaluation of Unitaid’s Portfolio of Investments in in Intellectual Property, Access and InnovationWHO · Switzerland
- Consultancy Service to develop and rollout out a Land Information System Development and Participatory Community Land Use Planning in Pastoral and Displacement-Affected Areas of South Sudan.FAO · South Sudan
- RFQ for Establishment of Blanket Purchase Agreement - Travel and Event Management for Rapid Health Facility Assessment (RHFA) Trainings in Papua New GuineaUNOPS · Papua New Guinea
- Ireland – Building rental or sale services – IDA Single Supplier Framework for Building Surveyor Services for IDA Buildings Reinstatement Values for Insurance ValuationsIDA Ireland · Ireland
- Germany – Panel vans – Leichte Lkw bis 3,5 tZentraldienst der Polizei des Landes Brandenburg · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →