Accepting bidstenderIndia
Balaji Jat Ka Mandir se Bijli Power House tak interlocing sadak nirman
Issued by Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-JHUNJHUNU · BDO-KHETARI · via Rajasthan — eProc
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 10,00,000
- Reference
- GP/NIVIDA/2026-27/131/SHIMLA
- Location
- Rajasthan, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 20,000
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 332746
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-JHUNJHUNU · BDO-KHETARI, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 3,737 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Development of different internal link roads under AMC Ward No 15 under Central-III Sub-Division SH Repair of Existing Bailey Bridge at Kalikapur· closes 11 Sept
- Development of road for 2026_27_Maintenance of road from BLW store to satsangha via AnjanDas house , megli bon upto Noagaon bazar at AMC ward no.8 _SH_ WBM, Grouting , Carpeting, Seal coat and other allied works. (Length is 1.21 plus 0.100K m)· closes 8 Sept
- Estimate for GP Bore an HP intallation in various places at ward no 23· closes 16 Sept
- Repair and renovation of Dhanka mohalla ward no. 51 Est Cost Rs. 8.00 lacs dt· closes 10 Sept
- Rough Cost Estimate of Construction of Recharge well (Khambati Kho) in various sites of Patiala-2 Est Cost Rs. 47.92 lacs dt· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Providing Electrical Maintenance, attending of day to day faults pump operation at WMS Staff Quarters Compound Jayanagar Bengaluru SEPT26 to DEC2)BSNL — KARNATAKA · India
- Providing break down maintenance for EA sets in Door Sanchar Bhavan and North Gate TE under Tripura BA. SH: Revival of faulty second 250 KVA DG set at Door SancharBhavan.BSNL — North East I · India
- Etender for Providing OD BTS platform at Mohlei, Pij and Naranpura LAT under OA Nadiad.BA:Ahmedabad.BSNL — GUJARAT · India
- SLA based round the clock Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechanical Services at TAX Building Nagaur.BSNL — RAJASTHAN · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →