Accepting bidstenderIndia
Auction on Mela Mahari for prashad, Nishan, Aata, sugar etc
Issued by Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Saharanpur UP · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,80,000
- Reference
- R.R.06/MELA/2026-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Fixed-rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 20,000
- Period of Work
- 3
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 247001
Context for bidders
We hold 18 notices from Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Saharanpur UP, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Financial & Professional Services. There are 151 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Light Decoration work mahdi and janmanch· closes 10 Sept
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- DFO Palwal/Palwal Range/Mandkola Block Part IV CAMPA Scheme New Plantation· closes 11 Sept
- RM 840 CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL TENDER· closes 14 Sept
- Raising of Plantation for the year 2026-27 and 2 year maints of· closes 14 Sept
- Plantation work at Gurugram Block· closes 15 Sept
- Cleaning Of Premises and insecticide application work of office Building and Store of Fulia (Agri- Mechanical) Workshop Sub Division Campus (on an as-needed basis for a period of one year).· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Creation of Block Plantation at Chintamoni Kar Bird Sanctuary under Baruipur Range under 24-Parganas (South) DivisionDIRECTORATE OF FORESTS · DFO - 24 PARGANAS(SOUTH) DIVISION · India
- Cleaning Of Premises and insecticide application work of office Building and Store of Fulia (Agri- Mechanical) Workshop Sub Division Campus (on an as-needed basis for a period of one year).WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. · BERHAMPORE (AM) CIRCLE · KALYANI (AM) DVN · India
- France – Processing and clearing services – FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE TITRES RESTAURANT DÉMATÉRIALISÉS POUR LE PERSONNEL DE L'AGENCE AUVERGNE-RHÔNE-ALPES ENTREPRISESAuvergne-Rhône-Alpes Entreprises · France
- Spain – Tractors – Subministrament de 4 tractors i equipaments destinats als treballs de neteja mecànica, manteniment i conservació de les platges del TM d'Alcúdia.Consejo de Administración de la Empresa Municipal de Serveis d'Alcudia SAU · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →