Accepting bidstenderIndia
Light Decoration work mahdi and janmanch
Issued by Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Saharanpur UP · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 8,00,000
- Reference
- 1589909
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 80,000
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 247001
Context for bidders
We hold 17 notices from Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Saharanpur UP, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Financial & Professional Services. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Laying of 110mm dai PVC Pipe Line at Ward 5 Sadak Dudhli, Ward 44 Shah Vilayat, Ward 60 Puran kalsiya Road, Ward 54 Dershan Colony, Word 8 Behat Road PNB wali Gali, Ward 52 Indra Colony, Ward 56 Prak wali Masjid and Ward 60 Mursaleen Taj Colony· closes 3 Sept
- Laying of 110mm dai 6kg/cm2 PVC Pipe Line at Viredra to Shurender Sharma near of Police Chowki Pump house Ward 18· closes 3 Sept
- Laying of 100mm dai M.S/110mm dai 6kg/cm2 PVC Pipe Line at Neelkanth Mhadev Mandir to Bala ji Chowk Shashi house and R D Public School wali gali Ward No 6· closes 3 Sept
- Shifting of 450mm dai C.I Pipe line infront of Sapna Takij at Dehradun Road ward 32 and 28· closes 3 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →