Artroplastia total de quadril primária e conjunto de prótese total de quadril cimentada/bipolar
Issued by HOSPITAL DO SERVIDOR PUBLICO MUNICIPAL · PMSP - HOSPITAL DO SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 46854998000192-1-000551/2026
- Location
- São Paulo, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
HOSPITAL DO SERVIDOR PUBLICO MUNICIPAL · PMSP - HOSPITAL DO SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL is tendering: Artroplastia total de quadril primária e conjunto de prótese total de quadril cimentada/bipolar PNCP reference 46854998000192-1-000551/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: São Paulo, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 24 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: ARTROPLASTIA TOTAL DE QUADRIL PRIMÁRIA e CONJUNTO DE PRÓTESE TOTAL DE QUADRIL CIMENTADA/BIPOLAR
Informação complementar: A participação no presente pregão dar-se-á por meio de sistema eletrônico, pelo acesso ao site (https://www.gov.br/compras/pt-br) - UASG nº 925102, nas condições descritas neste Edital, devendo ser observado o início da sessão.
O Edital, seus anexos, o resultado do Pregão e os demais atos pertinentes também constarão do site http://diariooficial.prefeitura.sp.gov.br/ – Hospital do Servidor Público Municipal – HSPM, conforme IN 3 SEGES/2023
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from HOSPITAL DO SERVIDOR PUBLICO MUNICIPAL · PMSP - HOSPITAL DO SERVIDOR PÚBLICO MUNICIPAL, going back to September 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Transport & Logistics. There are 202 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
More from this buyer
- Dreno torácico para pneumotórax, calibre· closes 24 Sept
- Parafuso canulado chanfrado, Fresas e Lâmina de bisturi· closes 25 Sept
- Material para cirurgia de implante de marcapasso definitivo· closes 23 Sept
- Reagentes para diagnostico sorologico de sifilis· closes 30 Sept
- Endoprótese Vascular· closes 25 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Execução de canteiro de obra; execução de passarela; execução de muro; execução de sanitários; execução de sala de aula; execução de quadra de esporte; execução de vestiários…· closes 28 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE OBRA DE REVITALIZAÇÃO DO RECANTO DA SAÚDE – CAIXA D’ÁGUA, localizada na Estrada Municipal Analândia–Descalvado, Km 05, conforme…· closes 9 Oct
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESTRATÉGIA SAÚDE DA FAMÍLIA (ESF) ASA BRANCA, situada na Rua Carolina França, nº 25…· closes 22 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de itens voltados para práticas esportivas, recreativas, pedagógicas, terapêuticas e de…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Procurement Of Surgical Instrument for the F.Y 2026-2027 of Khairhat 30 Bed Hospital, Daulatkhan, Bhola.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Khairhat 30 Bed Hospital, Daulatkhan, Bhola · Bangladesh
- Hospital Bed SheetMinistry of Home Affairs, Prisons Directorate, The Inspector General of Prisons · Bangladesh
- 铁力市铁力镇益康社区卫生服务中心慢性病一体化设备采购竞争性磋商公告铁力市铁力镇益康社区卫生服务中心 · China
- 阳城县医疗集团公开招标阳城县医疗集团阳城县人民医院提升综合服务能力医疗设备采购项目(第二批)的公开招标公告阳城县医疗集团 · China
- Reprocess: Procurement of Android TabletsSindh Integrated Health and Population Project · Pakistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →