FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Aquisição gradativa de reagentes e insumos necessários para a realização de exames laboratoriais em análises clínicas: hematologia, bioquímica, coagulograma, imunologia…

Issued by FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE SAO JOSE DO SERIDO/RN · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE SAO JOSE DO SERIDO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
11942301000150-1-000008/2026
Location
São José do Seridó, RN, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE SAO JOSE DO SERIDO/RN · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE SAO JOSE DO SERIDO is tendering: Aquisição gradativa de reagentes e insumos necessários para a realização de exames laboratoriais em análises clínicas: hematologia, bioquímica, coagulograma, imunologia, ionograma, marcadores cardíacos, hormônios e urocultura com antibiograma para o apoio diagnóstico e laboratorial, com… PNCP reference 11942301000150-1-000008/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 413,131.00. Place of performance: São José do Seridó, RN, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO GRADATIVA DE REAGENTES E INSUMOS NECESSÁRIOS PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE EXAMES LABORATORIAIS EM ANÁLISES CLÍNICAS: HEMATOLOGIA, BIOQUÍMICA, COAGULOGRAMA, IMUNOLOGIA, IONOGRAMA, MARCADORES CARDÍACOS, HORMÔNIOS E UROCULTURA COM ANTIBIOGRAMA PARA O APOIO DIAGNÓSTICO E LABORATORIAL, COM EQUIPAMENTOS AUTOMATIZADOS E COMPUTADORIZADOS CEDIDOS EM REGIME DE COMODATO PARA ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DO LABORATÓRIO NA UNIDADE MISTA DE SAÚDE MARIA APARECIDA DANTAS EM SÃO JOSÉ DO SERIDÓ/RN.

Context for bidders

There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →