FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Aquisição de 02 (dois) espectrofotômetros uv-vis, visando atender às necessidades do laboratório de ensaios inorgânicos e solos do itps do estado de sergipe.de compra de…

Issued by ESTADO DE SERGIPE · SECRETARIA ESPECIAL DE GESTÃO DAS CONTRATAÇÕES, LICITAÇÕES E LOGÍSTICA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
Reference
13128798001094-1-000377/2026
Location
Aracaju, SE, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

ESTADO DE SERGIPE · SECRETARIA ESPECIAL DE GESTÃO DAS CONTRATAÇÕES, LICITAÇÕES E LOGÍSTICA is tendering: Aquisição de 02 (dois) espectrofotômetros uv-vis, visando atender às necessidades do laboratório de ensaios inorgânicos e solos do itps do estado de sergipe.de compra de espectrofotômetro uv-vis PNCP reference 13128798001094-1-000377/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 105,840.00. Place of performance: Aracaju, SE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 11 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO DE 02 (DOIS) ESPECTROFOTÔMETROS UV-VIS, VISANDO ATENDER ÀS NECESSIDADES DO LABORATÓRIO DE ENSAIOS INORGÂNICOS E SOLOS DO ITPS DO ESTADO DE SERGIPE.DE COMPRA DE ESPECTROFOTÔMETRO UV-VIS

Informação complementar: VISANDO ATENDER ÀS NECESSIDADES DO LABORATÓRIO DE ENSAIOS INORGÂNICOS E SOLOS DO ITPS DO ESTADO DE SERGIPE.

Context for bidders

There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →