Annual Plan-Mararikulam South Gp/ Pr.315/25-26/Pollayil beach road ward15-.-General Civil Work (Retender)
Issued by Local Self Government Department · Alappuzha · Grama Panchayath Section Office ALP · Office of the AE Mararikkulam South Grama Panchaya · via Kerala — etenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,00,120
- Reference
- T1/AE/26-27
- Location
- Kerala, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 7,503
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 688522
Annual Plan-Mararikulam South Gp/ Pr.315/25-26/Pollayil beach road ward15-.-General Civil Work (Retender)
Documents required from bidders: PRILIMINARY AGREEMENT, E PAYMENT FORM AND BID SECURITY DETAILS BY CONTRACTOR, INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE, AFFIDAVIT, FORM OF TENDER, SBD, NIT, BOQ. Tender documents published on the portal: NOTICE INVITING TENDER, AFFIDAVIT, PRILIMINARY AGREEMENT, INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE, FORM OF TENDER, BOQ, E PAYMENT FORM AND BID SECURITY DETAILS BY CONTRACTOR, SBD, NIT (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
There are 3,998 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair and Renovation of CTO Office Building at Rayagada Buildings.· closes 21 Sept
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.· closes 5 Oct
- R/Mtc of RWS Schemes/SH Rewinding/repairing of Submersible Motors/Pumps incl. lifting and lowering of sets at DTW under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GPs under Poangbari RD Block during· closes 14 Sept
- Running Mtc of RWS Schemes/Deployment of truck for drinking water supply by polythene storage tank at habitations under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GP under Poangbari RD Block during· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Solar Based Deep Boring at Mandudih Panchyat under Pundi Project, CSR Scheme 2026-27 of Kuju Area.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa BonhamaRural Development and Panchayati Raj · RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR · Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir · XEN REW Budgam · India
- Construction of Public Toilet Nearby Main Road Middle SchoolUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block CampusUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- Road repair by ordinary repair work under PWD Division OsianPWD - CE AND AS · ACE - JODHPUR · SE-JODHPUR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →