Air Conditioning Installation Work Sme Itanagar Branch (New Branch)
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 5 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, GUWAHATI, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
P&E/2026-27/Tender/91: AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION WORK SME ITANAGAR BRANCH (NEW BRANCH)
P&E/2026-27/Tender/91 dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 1 TENDER DOCUMENT STATE BANK OF INDIA LOCAL HEAD OFFICE, GUWAHATI PREMISES & ESTATE DEPARTMENT GUWAHATI, ASSAM. INVITES ON-LINE TENDERS THROUGH SBI E-TENDER PORTAL https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER SERVICE PROVIDER: M/S ANTARES SYSTEM LIMITED, BANGALORE Sl. No. Description (a) Tender ID P&E/2026-27/Tender/91 dated 31.08.2026 (b) Tender Name AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION WORK AT SME ITANAGAR BRANCH (c) Ending Date of Technical bid 05.09.2026 UP TO 02.00 PM (d) Estimated Cost Rs.9.96LAKH The Contractors who are in the list of approved empanelled contractors finalised in,2025 by SBI, Local Head Office, Guwahati (North Eastern Circle) for the 4(FOUR) categories of work i.e. Category- I, II, III IV (Work Value above ₹5 Lakh and up to ₹100.0 Lakh) under AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION WORK are only eligible to participate in this E-Tender. Note: The Contractors should possess valid digital signature for participating in this E-tendering Process. ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER Premises & Estate Department 3rd Floor, SBI Guwahati LHO Building, P.O. Assam Sachivalaya, Dispur-781006 P&E/2026-27/Tender/91 dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 2 NOTICE INVITING TENDERS STATE BANK OF INDIA, LOCAL HEAD OFFICE, GUWAHATI (hereinafter referred to as SBI) invites Tenders from the Contractors/Vendors who are in the list of approved empanelled contractors/vendors as mentioned in attached Tender document. 1. Name & location of Work : AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION WORK AT SME ITANAGAR BRANCH 2. Availability of tender documents : Tender documents will be issued to the eligible contractors by the service provider M/s. Antares Systems Limited and also can be downloaded from the Bank's website www.sbi.co.in under section ‘Procurement news’. 3. Technical Bid : The following Documents should be submitted in the Technical Bid in ONLINE MODE i.e scan copies of the following documents to M/S ANTARES SYSTEM LIMITED on or before 05.09.2026 up to 02:00 PM :- i) Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) NIL, If the vendor after being L1 backs out from the tender, the security deposit submitted for empanelment will be forfeited. Forfeiture of Security deposit for empanelment will ultimately lead to non participation of the vendor in the future tenders. ii) The Process Compliance Form as at Annexure-I: duly filled, signed and stamped by the Bidder in company’s letter head as token of acceptance of all the terms & conditions stipulated in this tender. iii) Page No-1 to 9 of NIT duly signed and stamped by the contractor in each page. The Bidder, who failed to submit any of the above mentioned documents, will be disqualified in Technical Bid and will not be allowed to participate in the Price Bid. Moreover, the conditional tenders are liable for rejection and will not be allowed to participate in e-Tendering Process. 4. Price Bid : The Lowest Bidder will be finalized from the Price Bid submitted by the Contractors through on-line Price Bid on Item rate system (The details of the tendering process are indicated in “BUSINESS RULES FOR e-TENDERING”. The Details of the events is as under:- P&E/2026-27/Tender/91 dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 3 i) Submission of On-Line Price Bid: on or 05.09.2026 up to 02:00 PM Only the bidders who qualified in Technical Bid (who have submitted all the relevant documents as per Sl. No 3) will be eligible to participate in the Online Price Bid submission of this e- Tendering Process. The bidder should have valid digital signature for participation in e-Tendering Process. 5. Opening of Price Bid : 05.09.2026, 02:30 PM onward after completion of the time of e- Tender. 6. Validity of Tenders : For a period of 90 days from the date of opening of Price Bid. 7. Initial security deposit (ISD) : 2% of the awarded value of work including EMD. 8. Retention money 5% of the awarded value of work. 9. Commencement of the work The date of commencement of the work will be reckoned as the date of handing over site or 15 days from the date of issue of Work Order of the tender whichever is later 10. Time allowed for completion : 30 days from the date of handing over site or 45 days from the date of issue of work order letter whichever is later. 11. Deduction of Income Tax and GST : A) TDS onIncome Tax/GST will be deducted at source as per Govt. Guidelines. B) The contractor should comply with the following; i. Contractor should have GST Registration Number ii. Invoice should specifically/separately disclose the amount of GST levied at applicable rate as per GST provision iii. In case of Correction in the bills after scrutiny, contractor should submit fresh invoice for payment iv. Contractor should timely file his GST return in accordance with GST provisions to enable the bank to claim the credit of GST paid to the contractor. 12 Performance Guarantee If the L1 bidder quotes abnormally low (10% below the Total estimated cost prepared by SBI, theL1 bidder will be required to furnish a Performance Guarantee for an amount not less than P&E/2026-27/Tender/91 dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 4 the difference amount of the estimated cost and accepted tendered amount valid for a period of 12 months from the date of signing the contract from a Scheduled Commercial Bank other than SBI or SBI STDR lien to the Asstt. General Manager(P&E), SBI, LHO, Guwahati or SBI Bank Draft in favour of Asstt. General Manager(P&E), SBI, LHO, Guwahati for an amount not less than the difference amount of the estimated cost and accepted tendered amount in addition to the Security Deposit amounting to 2% of the accepted tender amount, which will be released after virtual completion of the work. 13. Terms & mode of payment : i) No advance is payable. ii) After successful completion of entire work, 100% payment will be released against submission of GST invoice and work completion Certificate from the user deptt. iii) Security deposit and statutory deductions will be made as applicable. iv) The contractor shoul
Region/Province: LHO, GUWAHATI
Published: 31-Aug-2026
Closing date: 05-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,190 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- GENERAL Budget work 2025 26 Improvements to various connectivity roads of Municipality and different panchayats under Kayamkulam LAC General Civil Work
- GENERAL-RM 2026-2027 RC1 Cluster 1 - One Year Running Contract for Various PWD roads under Manjeri Section in Malappuram District 3 Numbers of road stretches for a total length of 10.46 km (Part 1)-General Civil Work
- Annual Plan-78/PVK/26-27 KAPPAKULAM ROAD RENOVATION WARD 8
- Proposed Office Shifting and Seating arrangement for CE, RE and HO Accounts Section, Santhinagar - Civil and Electrical Works
- Dormitory at Mangattuparamba Campus Canteen Kannur University
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260831073109412.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- GENERAL Budget work 2025 26 Improvements to various connectivity roads of Municipality and different panchayats under Kayamkulam LAC General Civil WorkPWD · Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) · SE Roads (S) · India
- GENERAL-RM 2026-2027 RC1 Cluster 1 - One Year Running Contract for Various PWD roads under Manjeri Section in Malappuram District 3 Numbers of road stretches for a total length of 10.46 km (Part 1)-General Civil WorkPWD · CE (Road Maintenance) · EE,RDM, PKD · India
- Annual Plan-78/PVK/26-27 KAPPAKULAM ROAD RENOVATION WARD 8Local Self Government Department · Ernakulam · Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam · Office of the AE Puthenvelikkara Grama Panchayath · India
- Proposed Office Shifting and Seating arrangement for CE, RE and HO Accounts Section, Santhinagar - Civil and Electrical WorksKerala State Housing Board · Office of the Chief Engineer · Regional Engineer Trivandrum · Executive Engineer Pathanamthitta · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →