Acquisition et installation du matériel informatique pour l'Agence E-voucher
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CM-MINPOSTEL-504680-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Cameroon
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P173240-Acceleration of the Digital Transformation of Cameroon Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69870
Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-MINPOSTEL-504680-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Fourniture et installation du matriel informatique de la cellule ad hoc en charge de gestion des subventions par de bons dachat lectroniques dans le cadre du PATNUC
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20
Duration of Contract
1 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
AFRILUX S.A (999484)
BP: 30 388 Yaound Tl : [contact details removed] / 698 400 757 E-mail : [contact details removed]
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 10889225
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 11889225
Signed Contract price XAF 11889225
Evaluated Bidder(s):
PEIT.SONALIZED COMMISSION MERCHANT & SERVICES (PCS CAMEROUN) SARL (1117647)
BP: 7322 Yaound. Tl :222 312 017
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 20029230
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 20029230
GROUPEMENT CREER POUR SERVIR SARL & IMPRIMERIE EDITION ROUSSEAU (1117648)
BP: 2137 Yaound, Tl : 677 55 12 52
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 14787000
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 14787000
Rejected Bidder(s):
SOCIT LIPALI SERVICES SARL (446770)
Tl: 699 655 848, BP : YAOUNDE Email : [contact details removed]
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 7953975
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 0
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ETS RAYANA SARL (1090143)
Tl: 699 504 193
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 9000000
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 0
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
INTEK SARL (1114784)
B.P: 12 841 YaoundTlphone : ([contact details removed]
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 14183595
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 0
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
GROUPEMENT ETS VENUS & ETS TEAM MP (1117646)
BP: 2496 Yaound, TEL: [contact details removed]
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 13200975
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 0
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
KAANZA SARL (1117644)
Tl: 690 87 69 36
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 8500000
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 0
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ETS AHC & CIE (1117649)
B.P: 1510 Yaound, Tl : 674 33 36 45
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 9623475
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 0
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open IT & Telecom tenders in Cameroon.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Procurement and Delivery of Motorbikes to Support MPW, MCC and PCC Capacity Building Intervention
- Establishment of 1 Demonstration Plot and 5 Farmers Field Schools (FFS) in Dhobley & Kismayo Districts
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Cameroon
- Service de maintenance des équipements informatiques de l'UGP PACRI/PSRDREN
- ACQUISITION ET INSTALLATION DU MATERIEL INFORMATIQUE COMPLEMENTAIRE ET ACCESSOIRES DE L'UNITE DE COORDINATION ET DE GESTION DU PAREC (Antivirus, Licences ...)
- Acquisition des Consommables informatiques de l’UCG du PAREC (encres, toner etc)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Supply, Installing, testing and Commissioning of 71 sets PC with Monitor, 71 sets UPS, 11 sets Scanner(Flatbed), 03 sets Roller Scanner, 19 sets Laser Printer, 18 sets Network Laser Printer and 17 sets Monitor for Divisional office Dhaka North and its branches.Ministry of Finance, Financial Institutions Division, Rupali Bank PLC, Procurement Division · Bangladesh
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- CCTV Camera Systems and Associated Services for Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Control System Replacement MWC Framework Expression of InterestNATIONAL GAS TRANSMISSION PLC · United Kingdom
- ICT Managed & Professional ServicesKent County Council trading as Procurement Services · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →