FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCameroon

ACQUISITION ET INSTALLATION DU MATERIEL INFORMATIQUE COMPLEMENTAIRE ET ACCESSOIRES DE L'UNITE DE COORDINATION ET DE GESTION DU PAREC (Antivirus, Licences ...)

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
12 Aug 2026
Reference
CM-PAREC-533457-GO-RFQ
Location
Cameroon
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P160926-CAMEROON Education Reform Support Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D2910

Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-PAREC-533457-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION ET INSTALLATION DU MATRIEL INFORMATIQUE COMPLMENTAIRE DE LUNIT DE COORDINATION ET DE GESTION DU PROGRAMME D'APPUI LA RFORME DE L'DUCATION AU CAMEROUN (PAREC)

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/29

Duration of Contract

30 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

DMR TECHNOLOGY (1114820)

Tel: ([contact details removed] / 679 101 654B.P: 12 922-Yaound

Country: Cameroun

Bid Price at Opening XAF 19583575

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19583575

Signed Contract price XAF 19783575

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open IT & Telecom tenders in Cameroon.

Browse all open IT & Telecom tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →