FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCongo

Acquisition du matériel informatique (Imprimante multifonction, Ordinateur portable, Ordinateur bureau, Vidéo projecteur, tablettes, routeurs) au profit de la CTHA

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
31 Aug 2026
Reference
CG-PROCLIMAT/CTHA-006-F-DC-26
Location
Congo, Republic of, Congo
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P177786-Climate-Resilient and Inclusive Livelihoods Project (ProClimat Congo)

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94930

Bid/Contract Reference No: CG-PROCLIMAT/CTHA-006-F-DC-26

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Acquisition matriel informatique au profit de la CTHA MOD ProClimat BSP Ignie

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/16

Duration of Contract

2 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

GENERAL MANAGER (1121405) 09, rue Diess Diata maklkl Brazzaville

Country: Congo, Republic of

Bid Price at Opening XAF 30170875

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 30170875

Signed Contract price XAF 30170875

Evaluated Bidder(s):

ETS JOSEPH (1121401) 123, rue Voula Maklkl, Brazzaville

Country: Congo, Republic of

Bid Price at Opening XAF 34110032

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 34110032

ETS KBG CANON (1121409) 83, rue Gamboma Moungali, Brazzaville

Country: Congo, Republic of

Bid Price at Opening XAF 31550000

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 31550000

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 19 open IT & Telecom tenders in Congo.

Browse all open IT & Telecom tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →