Accounting Software (Sage 50) for Project Financial Unit
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MOEYS-BEIP-NS-G-003
- Location
- Cambodia
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P508313-Cambodia Basic Education Improvement Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-79160
Bid/Contract Reference No: MOEYS-BEIP-NS-G-003
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ACCOUNTING SOFTWARE
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/14
Duration of Contract
90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MODERNIZE TECH INSIGHT CO., LTD (1108250) #200, St.156, Sangkat Teulk La ork II, Khan Tuol Kork, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Country: Cambodia
Bid Price at Opening USD 39499.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 39499.00
Signed Contract price USD 39499.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,759 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,759 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open IT & Telecom tenders in Cambodia.
Open now from this buyer
- Payment Service Provider (PSP)
- Consultancy Services for Assessment of the Port Sector in Somalia
- Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des latrines et des incinérateurs au profit dans les formations sanitaires.
- Procurement of the Construction of One (1)new improved latrine with hand washing facilities, One(1)New Incinerator with Ash pit, One (1) SM shed construction facilities for Health Institutions at Wadila Woreda Hamusit HC and Timtemat HP of Amhara.
- SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO DE VEHICULO PARA LA UOR CAMARGO - PAR III
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Cambodia
- Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment· closes 3 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE AND PLUMBING MATERIALSMERU TEACHERS COLLEGE · Kenya
- SUPPLY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS AND PRINTERS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL PLANT, LAURIYA AND HBL HQO, PATNA.HPCL Biofuels Limited · Purchase (Patna) · India
- RFP - Procurement of Laptops Requisition Form Request MacBook Pro & MacBook AirLords Education and Health Society (LEHS) · India
- Supply and Installation of GPU based WorkstationsIndian Institute of Technology Tirupati · Purchase and Stores - IITTP · India
- Single Tender Enquiry for Procurement of Oracle Licenses along with One (1) Year Annual Technical Support (ATS) from OEM- Oracle.India Post Payments Bank Ltd · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →