A presente licitação tem por objeto o Registro de Preço para eventual contratação de empresa especializada para aquisição de leite desnatado, leite semi desnatado zero lactose…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE LOANDA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE LOANDA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 76972074000151-1-000206/2026
- Location
- Loanda, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE LOANDA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE LOANDA is tendering: A presente licitação tem por objeto o Registro de Preço para eventual contratação de empresa especializada para aquisição de leite desnatado, leite semi desnatado zero lactose, bebida vegetal de soja e leite integral, para atender as necessidades das Secretarias Municipais de Finanças e… PNCP reference 76972074000151-1-000206/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 554,852.00. Place of performance: Loanda, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: A presente licitação tem por objeto o Registro de Preço para eventual contratação de empresa especializada para aquisição de leite desnatado, leite semi desnatado zero lactose, bebida vegetal de soja e leite integral, para atender as necessidades das Secretarias Municipais de Finanças e Administração, Educação e Cultura, Saúde, Trabalho e Serviço Social e Esporte e Lazer do Município de Loanda-PR
Context for bidders
There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução integral da reforma e ampliação da recepção e varanda da unidade básica de saúde (UBS) central…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de estabilização de talude localizado nos fundos da Unidade Básica de Saúde do Santana, mediante retaludamento manual…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
- Execução de obras de ampliação da Escola Municipal Alcino Fernandes Carneiro, contemplando a construção de prédio administrativo e bloco de apoio, incluindo ambientes como…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de mão de obra, com fornecimento de materiais, máquinas e equipamentos necessários para a RECUPERAÇÃO, REPARAÇÃO E…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Scanning av gamle Narvik sykehusNordland fylkeskommune · Norway
- PROCUREMENT OF INJ OCRELIZUMAB 300MGIndian Air Force · HQ TCHQ TC BANGALORE - IAF · AFTC BANGALORE - IAF · India
- Poland – CT scanners – 228/PN/2026 Dostawa sprzętu medycznego wraz z wykonaniem prac adaptacyjnych dla UCK.Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne · Poland
- Netherlands – Guidance and counselling services – Startertrajecten, begeleiding na de start- en haalbaarheidsonderzoeken voor OndernemersGemeente Arnhem · Netherlands
- Spain – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de una plataforma de infraestructura Hiperconvergente (HCI) con capacidades de computo GPU para el Hospital Universitari Germans Trias i PujolFundació Institut d'Investigació en Ciències de la Salut Germans Trias i Pujol · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →