FreeTender
Accepting bidsrfqVietnam

A Long-term Agreement on Maintenance services for Fujifilm Apeos C3060 at GOUNH

Issued by UNDP · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace

Published
28 Aug 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026
Reference
UNDP-VNM-02319
Location
Viet Nam, Vietnam
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

UNDP Vietnam is looking for 01 qualified firm/institute/organization for a Long-term Agreement on the Preventive Maintenance, Condition Assessment and Support Services for Fujifilm Apeos C3060 Multifunction Printers at the Green One UN House (GOUNH) at 304 Kim Ma street, Ha Noi . Green One UN House (GOUNH), located at 304 Kim Ma Street, Hanoi, Viet Nam, operates eleven (11) Fujifilm Apeos C3060 multifunction printers supporting printing, copying and scanning services for multiple UN agencies and office users. The devices are shared office assets requiring regular preventive maintenance, cleaning, inspection, condition assessment and reporting to maintain reliable operation, reduce unplanned downtime and support lifecycle planning. UN Viet Nam intends to engage a qualified service provider to maintain the printer fleet and provide documented recommendations for repair, parts replacement and equipment replacement planning.

2. Objective

  • Maintain the covered printers in optimal operating condition.
  • Reduce equipment failures, paper jams, print-quality issues and service interruptions.
  • Identify worn or failing parts before major breakdown occurs.
  • Provide documented printer health assessments, risk levels and lifecycle recommendations.
  • Support repair budgeting, spare-parts planning and fleet replacement decisions.
  • Provide access to qualified technical personnel and genuine or manufacturer-approved spare parts.

The contract duration is one (1) year with possible extension up to additional two (2) years on annual basis subject to: (i) UNDP’s continuing operational needs; (ii) Satisfactory performance of the service provider’s; and (iii) Retention of the same service fees as agreed with the UNDP during the contract period, except when the fees are reduced without a reduction in the scope and quality of services. Expected starting date in Q4 2026.

Duty station: 304 Kim Ma Street, Ha Noi, Viet Nam .

This specific tender is managed via the new supplier portal system of UNDP. Offers must be submitted directly in the system following this link: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/ using the profile you may have in the portal. Women-owned companies are encouraged to bid. Preference will be given to equally technically qualified women-owned companies.

Interested suppliers must submit their offer directly in the system as instructed in the solicitation document, following the instructions in the available user guide. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in guides available in the UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders . Search for the specific tender using search filters and subscribe to the tender in order to get notifications in case of amendments of the tender document. If you need support with the online system, you can contact the contact details of this tender as indicated in the solicitation document. Please indicate whether you intend to submit a bid by creating a draft response without submitting directly in the system. This will enable the system to send notifications in case of amendments of the tender requirements. Should you require further clarifications, kindly communicate using the messaging functionality in the system. In case you have never registered before, follow the provided Supplier Portal Registration Link to register a profile in the system. YOU ARE ADVISED TO CONTACT UNDP PROCUREMENT UNIT ( procurement.vn@undp.org ) TO CHECK IF YOU ARE HAVING A PROFILE IN THE SYSTEM. Please follow this important guidance for the “ For both company and individual, please insert exact your the same as the information provided in the bank proof. Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration or contact UNDP focal point to check if you have a profile yet. We look forward to receiving your proposal. Procurement Unit UNDP Viet Nam

Context for bidders

We hold 1,356 notices from UNDP, going back to May 2024471 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 2 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Vietnam. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →