Accepting bidsrfpIndia
3C × 50 SQMM Copper Flat Cable – 2000 Meters for Mines Dewatering Pump.
Issued by NMDC Limited · via NMDC — Tenders
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- GEM/2026/B/7944918
- Location
- Panna, India
- Sector
- Mining & Metals
Details
NMDC Limited, an Indian state-owned mining enterprise, invites bids for 3C × 50 SQMM Copper Flat Cable – 2000 Meters for Mines Dewatering Pump at Panna.
Context for bidders
We hold 211 notices from NMDC Limited, going back to April 2026 — 63 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and Mining & Metals. There are 42 open Mining & Metals tenders in India. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- Procurement of Bubble CPAP Machine· closes 28 Sept
- Construction of Bitumen road from Ayurvedic Hospital to Kolam Vanka at Ubbalagandi village Under CSR Work· closes 15 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Network for New Plant Office Building· closes 3 Oct
- Construction of Bitumen road from New School to Katasini Kola at Kammathur village under CSR Works· closes 15 Sept
- Procurement of 6.6KV/3.3KV PSG Spares· closes 19 Sept
Similar Mining & Metals tenders
- Repairing/ rebuilding of undercarriage assembly of EKG-5A Shovel Sl. No. Exc- 2859 of Kathara Colliery.· closes 16 Sept
- (1000003412) GEM/2026/B/7990116 Supply of Electrical Rubber Hand Gloves· closes 18 Sept
- Leather Safety Shoes· closes 23 Sept
- Consumable for C & IT department· closes 12 Sept
- Procurement of a “ CLIA-based Immunoassay Analyzer (For Blood Bank)"· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this mining & metals opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Mining & Metals tenders
- Aquisição de água mineral e gás liquefeito de petróleo – GLP, destinados ao atendimento das necessidades das Secretarias Municipais, departamentos, setores administrativos e…MUNICIPIO DE PRUDENTE DE MORAIS · Unidade Unica · Brazil
- Registro de Preços para futura e eventual água mineral natural, acondicionada em garrafões e recipientes de consumo individual, bem como vasilhames destinados ao seu…MUNICIPIO DE BARRA DE SANTO ANTONIO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DA BARRA DE SANTO ANTÔNIO · Brazil
- Procurement of Drill RodsNMDC Limited · India
- Hiring of one backhoe loader (commonly known as JCB) with loader bucket capacity not less than 1.1 cu.m, for 1,818 hours (±20%) for a period of one year for…NMDC Limited · India
- Hiring of One Motor Grader (Blade width ranging from 3.5 m to 4.0 m) for 1,818 hours (±20%) for a period of one year for various repair, maintenance of…NMDC Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →