306RQS Swiftwater Kit — Safety and Rescue Equipment
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4877 355 CONS PK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA487726QA179
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4877 355 CONS PK is soliciting 306RQS Swiftwater Kit — Safety and Rescue Equipment. Solicitation number FA487726QA179. Classified under NAICS 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Product/service code 4240 — SAFETY AND RESCUE EQUIPMENT. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a solicitation for Brand Name or Equal (BNoE) commercial products and commercial services prepared in accordance with Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 12 and supplemented with information included in this notice. The solicitation that is posted to the PIEE Solicitation Module will feed a notice into SAM.gov and can be viewed there. However, attachments to the solicitation are only available directly through the requirement posting. Instructions on obtaining access to the PIEE Solicitation module as well as a link to the actual solicitation can be found in the SAM.gov notice.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4877 355 CONS PK, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Swan Gate Security Camera Repair· closes 12 Sept
- 79 RQS MOJO Mini Next Expeditionary Kit· closes 9 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Knife, Combat — 750 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Optics Cabinet — 16 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Packing, Preformed — 84 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Ventilator, Air Circula — 3122 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →