108th ADA BDE Access Control System
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · MISSION & INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND · 419TH CSB · W6QM MICC FDO FT LIBERTY · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- W9124726QA035
- Location
- NC, United States
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · MISSION & INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND · 419TH CSB · W6QM MICC FDO FT LIBERTY is soliciting 108th ADA BDE Access Control System. Solicitation number W9124726QA035. Classified under NAICS 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Place of performance: NC, USA. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Quote Submission Instructions Offerors shall submit quotes by email to Paul Ciabotti ([contact details removed]) and Eli O’Neal ([contact details removed]) at the email addresses identified in the solicitation no later than 4:00 p.m. EDT on 17 September 2026. Late quotes may not be considered. Quotes shall be organized and submitted as three separate volumes: •
Volume I – Price: Submit the completed pricing schedule in Microsoft Excel format.
•
Volume II – Technical Capability: Submit a searchable Adobe PDF, not to exceed 25 pages, addressing:
• Unpriced staffing plan; • List of proposed equipment; and • Project plan describing the approach for both locations. • Volume III – Past Performance: Submit a searchable Adobe PDF, not to exceed 10 pages, identifying up to three relevant projects completed within the last three years or currently in progress. Include, at a minimum, the project title, contract number, project value, and project description. Offerors shall also submit a completed and signed SF-1449, including blocks 17a, 19 through 24, 30a, and 30b, as specified in the solicitation. Offerors must ensure their SAM registration is active before submitting a quote. Failure to comply with the submission-format or administrative requirements may result in the quote being rejected as unacceptable. If an amendment is issued, offerors must acknowledge the amendment and ensure their quote responds to the amended RFQ.
Context for bidders
There are 25 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Provide Tree Thinning Services - Hazardous Tree Pr· closes 10 Sept
- Facility Restoration and Cleaning Camas National W· closes 11 Sept
- CRRC Facility Maintenance Services· closes 17 Sept
- Access Control System for· closes 12 Sept
- Tank cleaning and inspection· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Provision for the Garden & Pond Maintenance Services for Year 2027 with Option To Extend for Years 2028 and 2029 in Junyuan Primary SchoolMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Invitation To Tender For The Repainting And Facade Enhancement Works For The Supreme Court Building (Tender No.: JUDSUPETT26000008)Judiciary-Supreme Court · Singapore
- JTC is launching a new car park tender for the East, West, and Central zone carpark. Tender will be awarded in 3 parts. Initial term starts 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2029 with Option terms from 1 Jan 2030 to 31 DecJurong Town Corporation · Singapore
- A/R and M/O to various Roads under Sub. Div. East Road-IV of PWD Division East Road/(M-212) during 2026-27. (SH Repair and maintenance of Chhath Ghat (Hathi Ghat). (Civil and Electrical work)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M2-M25 · EE/M253 · India
- Demande de cotation-Prestation logistique( Location salle, Restauration des participants, Remboursement frais de transport,couverture mediatique, fournitures , diverses impressions etc...) pour l''organisation de la Reunion du PAC, à Brazzaville, CongoILO · Congo
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →