Accepting bidstenderIndia
Works including garbage collection and segregation from household and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning and cleaning of community sanitary complex at Revenue Villages of Gram Panchayat Dhandhela Panchayat Samiti Nohar
Issued by Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- HANUMANGARH · BDO-NOHAR · via Rajasthan — eProc
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 6,00,000
- Reference
- GPDHANDHELA/2026-27/01
- Location
- Rajasthan, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 12,000
- Period of Work
- 210
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 335523
Context for bidders
Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- HANUMANGARH · BDO-NOHAR has 11 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- GRAM PANCHAYT UJJALWAS ME SARVJANIK SFAI KA KARY
- GRAM PANCHAYAT MALWANI KE RAJASVA GRAM MEIN SAFAI SAHIT KARYA
- BHARAT NIRMAN SEWA KENDRA KA SUDRIDHIKARAN AVAM RANG ROGAN KARYA
- Construction of two classrooms with verandah at Government Upper Primary School, Kolasar, Kolasar
- Strengthening and painting work of Bharat Nirman Seva Kendra, Khuiyan
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Tender for execution of work under MCEW (Con.of.Anc.Mon.) A.R. to Saru maru Monastic Complex alongwith compare area at Panguraria Naktitalai Village, Distt. Sehore (M.P.)
- Re-tender for execution of work under Upgradation procurement of Heritage Assets and n.e.c. to Gwalior Fort at Gwalior, Distt. Gwalior (M.P.)
- Tender for execution of work under MCEW(Museum) Chanderi Museum at Chanderi, Distt. Ashoknagar (M.P.)
- Maintananace and Repair Work to UGD and Culvert at Kamaraj Nagar in ward No 17
- Providing BT Road at Ward No 15 Sri Ram Garden in Suleeswaranpatti Town Panchayat
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Tender for execution of work under MCEW (Con.of.Anc.Mon.) A.R. to Saru maru Monastic Complex alongwith compare area at Panguraria Naktitalai Village, Distt. Sehore (M.P.)Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Bhopal Circle-Bhopal · India
- Re-tender for execution of work under Upgradation procurement of Heritage Assets and n.e.c. to Gwalior Fort at Gwalior, Distt. Gwalior (M.P.)Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Bhopal Circle-Bhopal · India
- Tender for execution of work under MCEW(Museum) Chanderi Museum at Chanderi, Distt. Ashoknagar (M.P.)Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Bhopal Circle-Bhopal · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →