Accepting bidstenderIndia
Widening and Strengthening of road from Talwandi Rana to Dhansu Road RD 0.00 to 4.000 (Road ID 4829) in Hisar Distt. (Pdg. Shifting of HT/LT Lines only)
Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 42,10,435
- Reference
- 20268FF00B20 70FE 4676 BB73 5F5C266C9DD6666BAR
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 84,208
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 125001
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 872 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of new road from Satrod Khurd Dabra road to Southern Bye Pass along Dead Dabra Minor in Hisar District (Km 1.320) (Pdg. Shifting of HT/LT Lines only)· closes 10 Sept
- Widening and Strengthening of Gawar to Mehrian upto Rajasthan Border road RD 0.00 to 3.400 (Road ID 4952) in Hisar Distt. (pdg. Shifting of HT/LT Lines only)· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of Lift Well in New 6 No. Court Building in Judicial Court Complex at Sirsa . (Pdg. 1 No. 13 passengers lift only ) RECALL· closes 7 Sept
- Providing Lift in SDO Civil Complex (Judicial Block) at Ratia in Distt. Fatehabad (Pdg. Air Conditioner and CCTV Camera Sysem in Server Room).· closes 7 Sept
- Special Repair of Cotton Building at (Joint Director) in District Sirsa. (Pdg. Various Electrical Services).· closes 7 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Replacement of existing of signalling bell and Audio Visual Alarm at different places of Jambad Colliery· closes 14 Sept
- Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Lift at S.T.S. School, AMU., Aligarh· closes 14 Sept
- DEPOSIT- Microbiology Lecture hall-Renovation of Microbiology Lecture hall in Academic Block attached to Medical College Thiruvananthapuram-General Electrical Work· closes 9 Sept
- Supply and delivery of CT11KV 50-25/5A 2C 1-PhID BOX TYPE M i.r.o Jalpaiguri Division.· closes 16 Sept
- Day to day maintenance for power and control network at different pump houses from TS-02 to TS-10 except the major work of pump motor unit under integration/SWTP for One (01) year.· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Grass Cutting and Drain Cleaning Work at Various Grid Substations on Annual Basis under GMD, Dhaka-North, Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
- Construction of 06-storied bldg. with 06-storied foundation of Moglabazar SMP Thana Building (Metro type-04) in Sylhet District under the project of Construction of administrative cum barrack buildings of Bangladesh Police in various places of the country. (Subhead: Civil, Sanitary, Internal electrification and ancillary works).Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Public Works Department (PWD), Sylhet PWD Division · Bangladesh
- Maintenance and repair of service cables including ancillary electrical repair works at Jessore District Accounts Office.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Public Works Department (PWD), Jessore PWD Division · Bangladesh
- Replacement Boiler for Aylsham Town CouncilAylsham Town Council · United Kingdom
- Porth Eirias Remodelling and Modular ToiletConwy County Borough Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →