Accepting bidstenderIndia
Widening and Strengthening of Gawar to Mehrian upto Rajasthan Border road RD 0.00 to 3.400 (Road ID 4952) in Hisar Distt. (pdg. Shifting of HT/LT Lines only)
Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 26,42,284
- Reference
- 20264851E00D EBF0 4940 B94E 7AB9AD97A3C8666BAR
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 52,845
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 125001
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 867 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Widening and Strengthening of road from Talwandi Rana to Dhansu Road RD 0.00 to 4.000 (Road ID 4829) in Hisar Distt. (Pdg. Shifting of HT/LT Lines only)· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of new road from Satrod Khurd Dabra road to Southern Bye Pass along Dead Dabra Minor in Hisar District (Km 1.320) (Pdg. Shifting of HT/LT Lines only)· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of Lift Well in New 6 No. Court Building in Judicial Court Complex at Sirsa . (Pdg. 1 No. 13 passengers lift only ) RECALL· closes 7 Sept
- Providing Lift in SDO Civil Complex (Judicial Block) at Ratia in Distt. Fatehabad (Pdg. Air Conditioner and CCTV Camera Sysem in Server Room).· closes 7 Sept
- Special Repair of Cotton Building at (Joint Director) in District Sirsa. (Pdg. Various Electrical Services).· closes 7 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Repairing and rewinding with installation of 3MVA, 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer at Langri More Substation DOCP, Make M AND B Switchgear Pvt. Ltd., SL. No. 541507/05-06/0261.· closes 12 Sept
- Supply and fixing of 1.5 Ton 7 Nos. of 3-star Inverter split type Air Conditioner Unit to the District Police Head Quarters building, Mariamman Kovil Street, Karaikal.· closes 10 Sept
- Collection of revenue/outstanding electricity bills from the Private Active consumers of Electrical Sub-Division- Jirania, Khumulwng and Mandwi under ED-Jirania of TSECL for 06 (Six) months through outsourcing· closes 11 Sept
- HIGH MAST LIGHT MAINTAINANCE· closes 22 Sept
- Tender for providing cutting and lopping of tree branches underneath 22 KV HT Lines line LT line (E) Section Nihri-Ist , Nihri-IInd Kumharu under ESD ,HPSEB,LTD. Nihri· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Tender for providing 11/0.4, 100 kVA sub-station along with HT line Molichak-III atChougan (SCH) in E-section Bir under ESD Baijnath.HPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen Bajinath · India
- AMC OF EI WORKS IN GOVT. RESIDENTIAL AND NON-RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS OF PWD UNDER UNAKOTI DISTRICT, TRIPURAChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
- PROVIDING EI WORKS FOR SETTING UP BPHU AT SAMRURPAR PHC UNDER CHANDIPUR BLOCK, UNAKOTI TRIPURA.Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
- AMC OF EI WORKS IN GOVT. RESIDENTIAL AND NON-RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS OF PWD UNDER NORTH TRIPURA DISTRICT, TRIPURAChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
- YEARLY MAINTENANCE OF E.I. WORKS OF PWD QUARTER COMPLEX AND PWD IB AT AMBASSA, DHALAI TRIPURA FOR THEChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →