Accepting bidstenderIndia
Water-tightening the roof and pointing the walls of entry gate at Daulatabad Fort, Daulatabad, District - Chh. Sambhajinagar
Issued by Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Aurangabad Circle-Aurangabad · via GePNIC / CPPP eProcurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 25 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 29,71,938
- Reference
- 2026_ASI_924969_1
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 74,298
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 431002
As per tender documents
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Aurangabad Circle-Aurangabad, going back to August 2026 — 9 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- Cavity filing at the entrance and above the top of cave no.16 at Ellora Caves, Ellora, District - Chh. Sambhajinagar· closes 24 Sept
- Repairs and maintenance of underground nahar (Thatte Nahar Unprotected monument) at Aurangabad District - Chatrapati Sambhajinagar· closes 24 Sept
- Repairs to existing drain, laying fresh water tightening course above cave no. 32-33 and construction of drains between cave no.1 to 15 of Ellora Caves at Ellora, Dist - Chh. Sambhajinagar· closes 24 Sept
- Providing grill fencing over the existing dwarf wall around the excavated site and newly developed garden area near the parking at Bibi-Ka-Maqbara, Aurangabad.· closes 23 Sept
- Cavity filing at the entrance and above the top of cave no.16 at Ellora Caves, Ellora, District - Chh. Sambhajinagar· closes 24 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →