Waste Management, Recycling & Zero Waste Services
Issued by AFCA – Family Care Authority · via Abu Dhabi — Government Procurement Gateway
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 935105000151
- Location
- Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
AFCA – Family Care Authority invites bids for Waste Management, Recycling & Zero Waste Services. The tender number is 935105000151. It is issued as a RFQ. The procurement category is Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and their Accessories and Supplies - Material handling machinery and equipment. (التصنيف: آلات وتجهيزات مناولة المواد والتكييف والتخزين - آلات ومعدات مناولة المواد.) Bids close on 04 September 2026. The notice is published on the Abu Dhabi Government Procurement Gateway; bidding is conducted through the gateway, which requires supplier registration. The gateway published no description of the work for this notice — the title, category and reference above are all it released. Open the tender on the gateway for the requirement documents.
Context for bidders
AFCA – Family Care Authority has 3 open notices on FreeTender. There are 6 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in United Arab Emirates. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- توريد عدد 7 سكسويل 6×6 شاسي فقط
- Physics, Biology and Chemistry Lab Requirements - ATS AD Boys MBZ Campus
- إنشاء وإنجاز صيانة الملاعب الرياضية
- يهدف المشروع لصيانة وإعادة تأهيل وتطوير شبكة الطرق والبنية التحتية في منطقة العين، ويشمل نطاق العمل إعادة تأهيل الطرق وأعمال صيانة طبقات الرصف الإسفلتية وصيانة المنشآت الإنشائية (الجسور، أنفاق العبور
- Rehabilitation of Villas in the ADNOC Residential Community – Madinat Zayed
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- إعادة تأهيل الحواجز في منطقة مأخذ مياه البحر بالخبر 3 بمنظومة تحلية مياه البحر بالخبرالهيئة السعودية للمياه · Saudi Arabia
- A R and M O to Rouse Avenue Court Complex Delhi 2026 27 SH Miscellaneous Preventive Pest Control WorkPublic Works Department · CE/SE/B1-B12 · EE/B123 · India
- REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE WORKS TO ROOF INCLUDING TREATMENT OF LEAKAGE AND SEEPAGE AT PONDA MILITARY CAMP WITHIN THE AOR OF AGE B/R MADGAON UNDER GE PANAJIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES · CWE (ARMY) MUMBAI - MES · GE PANAJI - MES · India
- REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE WORKS TO ROOF INCLUDING TREATMENT OF LEAKAGE AND SEEPAGE AT MADGAON MILITARY CAMP AND ASC UNDER GE PANAJIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES · CWE (ARMY) MUMBAI - MES · GE PANAJI - MES · India
- Recruitment of Professional Security Services at Norbugang Industrial Park, SamtseMinistry of Industry, Commerce and Employment, Office of Secretary · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →