Accepting bidstenderIndia
Ward NO-01 Lahartara Me Rajdeep Guptta Ke Makan Se Kiran Devi Hote Huye Maidan Tak Interlocking Ka Kary
Issued by Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 16:15 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,64,543
- Reference
- 65_2026_27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 13,945
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 221010
Context for bidders
We hold 12 notices from Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 3,741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Rishimandvi zone ke antargat ward no-33 karudi me mahamnapuri colony lane no 8 e me nali and interlocking ka karya· closes 4 Sept
- WARD NO. 65 KE ANTARGAT BALUA (SHASTRI) GHAT PAR STHIT SILT / GAAD HATANE KA KARYA V KUND (VISARJAN) BANANE KA KARYA· closes 9 Sept
- Rejuvenation of 25 Identified Ponds and 100 Community Wells in Varanasi· closes 4 Sept
- Selection of Agency for Design, Fabrication, Installation, Commissioning, Operation, Maintenance and Advertisement Rights of 15 Double-Sided Backlit Unipoles (7500 Sq.ft.) on Build, Operate and Transfer (BOT) Basis· closes 4 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Annual maintenance of Sewag...· closes 9 Sept
- Development of different internal link roads under AMC Ward No 15 under Central-III Sub-Division SH Repair of Existing Bailey Bridge at Kalikapur· closes 11 Sept
- Development of road for 2026_27_Maintenance of road from BLW store to satsangha via AnjanDas house , megli bon upto Noagaon bazar at AMC ward no.8 _SH_ WBM, Grouting , Carpeting, Seal coat and other allied works. (Length is 1.21 plus 0.100K m)· closes 8 Sept
- Estimate for GP Bore an HP intallation in various places at ward no 23· closes 16 Sept
- Repair and renovation of Dhanka mohalla ward no. 51 Est Cost Rs. 8.00 lacs dt· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- France – Construction work for lodging buildings – Marché de Travaux pour la réhabilitation de la résidence universitaire CONCORDIARégie Immobilière de la Ville de Paris · France
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Objektplanungsleistungen Modernisierung der BV Bergisch GladbachVerwaltungs-Berufsgenossenschaft (VBG) - Hauptverwaltung Hamburg · Germany
- Poland – Landfill-gas electricity generating plant construction work – Budowa źródła kogeneracyjnego na paliwo gazowe opartego na układzie silników gazowych dla Zespołu Elektrociepłowni Wrocławskich KOGENERACJA S.A.Zespół Elektrociepłowni Wrocławskich KOGENERACJA S.A. · Poland
- Germany – Joinery and carpentry installation work – Grundschule Ost - Sanierung im Bestand - Instandhaltung WC Anlagen - Maler- und PutzarbeitenGebäudemanagementbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt Saarbrücken - GMS · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →