Upgrading of Pangawan - Banao Farm to Market Road
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026
- Reference
- PRDP-SU-IB-R002-NUV-002-KAY-001-2023-FMR
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180379-Philippine Rural Development Project Scale-up
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95770
Bid/Contract Reference No: PRDP-SU-IB-R002-NUV-002-KAY-001-2023-FMR
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Upgrading of Pangawan-Bana Farm to Market Road
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/27
Duration of Contract
685 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
OMENGAN CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (675892) Dagupan
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 310888888.88
Signed Contract price PHP 310888888.88
Evaluated Bidder(s):
C.B. GARAY PHILWIDE BUILDERS (657303) 16 Yakal West St., Marcos Highway, Santolan, Pasig City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 317474376.56
RONMARK CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (1031351) Santa Monica, Sta. Rita, Pampanga
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 324447539.99
Rejected Bidder(s):
EDFROBON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC. (789036) #518 Narra St., Cembo, Makati City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
SYNDTITE CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION (649703) Australia Street, Upper Banlat, Tandang Sora, Quezon City, 1100 Metro Manila
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
C.T. LEONCIO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING (941664) 171 LUWASAN GUYONG, STA. MARIA BULACAN
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
AQUALINE CONSTRUCTION (1031335) Brgy. 87, Manlurip, San Jose, Tacloban City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
PERRC INC. (873846) 19 N F Catillo Street, Barangay Bagumbuhay, Project 4, Quezon City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
JBL BUILDERS (906669) B-111 L-2 & 3 VILLA VIENNA MINDANAO AVE.,EXT. NEAR REGALADO AVE.,GREATER LAGRO QUEZON CITY
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
EGB CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION (873821) Maharlika Highway, Alibagu, Ilagan City, Isabela, Philippines
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
3K ROCK ENGINEERING (899415) Badiwan, Poblacion South, Tuba, Benguet
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- Economic Modelling of ETS in Türkiye and Decision Support Mechanism
- RAP studies for 3 sites Rarin, Tudun Fulani and Bulbula/Gayawa
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Philippines
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Establishment of Closure in Co.52/K Kangota of Kandi Range including all operations necessary to achieve and maintain the prescribed survival Standard upto 28th February of the fourth Financial year under CAMPA (NPV)FOREST DEPARTMENT · Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu · CF West Circle Rajouri · Rajouri Forest Division · India
- CONST OF ROAD RATTAN LAL HOUSE TO OBC MOHALLA ASHWANI KUMAR W NO 4Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of trail by Morrum spreading at Chintamoni Kar Bird Sanctuary under Baruipur Range under 24-Parganas (South) DivisionDIRECTORATE OF FORESTS · DFO - 24 PARGANAS(SOUTH) DIVISION · India
- Cleaning Of Premises and insecticide application work of office Building and Store of Fulia (Agri- Mechanical) Workshop Sub Division Campus (on an as-needed basis for a period of one year).WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. · BERHAMPORE (AM) CIRCLE · KALYANI (AM) DVN · India
- Cleaning and Disposal of Malba in DDA vacant Plot 158(service centre of Plot) behind singhla sweets Sector-9, Dwarka under the jurisdiction of DMD-7 Dwarka.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA · EE-WD-15-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →