Upgrading and Reorganization of Integrated Waste Treatment Facilities (TPST) in Bandung City, Cimahi City, and Bandung Regency
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Reference
- ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-561634-CW-RFB
- Location
- Indonesia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P157245-Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90240
Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-561634-CW-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Bid Evaluation Report and Recommendation for Award
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/26
Duration of Contract
210 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
PT. PUTRA KENCANA (551788) Jl. Cendana Raya No 05 Griya Asri I - Indramayu (Kab.) - Jawa Barat
Country: Indonesia
PT. DWI PONGGO SETO (1115415) JL. SINGOKOBRO NO. 15 PONOROGO
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 66966076822
Signed Contract price IDR 66966076822
Rejected Bidder(s):
REVORMA SEMBILAN TUJUH (1115414) JL. SOEKARNO HATTA NO.590 RUKO METRO INDAH MALL (MIM) BLOK I NO. 2
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ROSA LISCA (907965) Ruko Mega Grosir Cempaka Mas Blok J No. 16, Jl. Letjen Suprapto, RW.8, Sumur Batu, Kec. Kemayoran, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
PT. GALA KARYA (779671) Jl. Jaksa Agung Suprapto IV No.98, Tlogobendung, Bedilan, Kec. Gresik, Kabupaten Gresik, Jawa Timur 61111
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Consulting services for the development of an online course «Comprehensive examination of educational literature: an updated approach
- Feasibility study of Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project
- Consultancy Services for the Development of Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for the Mogadishu Port
Open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia
- Supervision of the Optimization of TPST Facilities in Region II BPBPK West Java
- Supervision of the Optimization of TPST Facilities in Region I BPBPK West Java
- Procurement of Pick Up (Phase 2) for Upstream Waste Collection Facilities in the Purwakarta Regency, Karawang Regency, Cianjur Regency and Depok City
- Procurement of Pick-Up (Phase 2) for Upstream Waste Collection Facilities in the City of Cimahi and Indramayu Regency
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bekasi Regency
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- SELECTION OF OPERATOR FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DRY WASTE PROCESSING FACILITIES IN DEWAS MUNICIPAL CORPORATIONDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation - Dewas - UAD · India
- RFQ for Tools, Machinery, and Equipment for the Residual Plastic Recovery SystemUNDP · Bangladesh
- Improvement of Pemathang DR (9.30 Km) The scope of work includes: Widening & Embankment works Cross drainages (H/pipe, Pre-cast box culverts & causeway) Base course works (GSB & WMM) Blacktopping works Permanent works (Drains & RRM walls)Ministry of Infrastructure and Transport, Department of Surface Transport, Department of Surface Transport · Bhutan
- Drilling,Lowering of assembly, Development of Tubewell,80 m deep (DTH Method) at Siuni under HPCDP(Phase-II)-JICA-ODA at Village Siuni,G.P Mati Tihra,Tehsil Hamirpur,Distt Hamirpur (H.P)Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan) · Project Director - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur · DPM - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →