Upgradation of Sewage Disposal System near New IPD Block by way of replacement of the under capacity submersible pumping units and upgradation of disposal piping system other works Site SKIMS MCH Bemina.
Issued by PWD · CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir · SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir · Mechanical and Hospital Division SKIMS/JVC Sgr · via Jammu & Kashmir — jktenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 19,49,400
- Reference
- MHD/SKIMS/JVC/42 of 2026-27 Dated. 03.09.2026
- Location
- Jammu & Kashmir, India
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- EMD
- 3,900
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 190018
Upgradation of Sewage Disposal System near New IPD Block by way of replacement of the under capacity submersible pumping units and upgradation of disposal piping system/ other works Site SKIMS MCH Bemina.
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from PWD · CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir · SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir · Mechanical and Hospital Division SKIMS/JVC Sgr, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Healthcare & Pharma and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 146 open Water & Environment tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- RFQ- Impact Assessment Of The Water Quality Programme (Arsenic, Iron, Fluoride & Bacterial Removal Units) In Assam And Tripura· closes 12 Sept
- Annual Rate Contract for Work of Repair of Pipeline, Tubewells, Pumpset and Pump House in Section Ajeetgarh PHED Sub Division Ajeetgarh, Division Neem Ka Thana· closes 14 Sept
- Replacement of 5000 liters PVC overhead water tanks at IGM Library in UoH campus· closes 9 Sept
- garbage collection and sanitation work at Gram panchayat Rampura Ps sirohi FY· closes 12 Sept
- water cooler· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- CONSTRUCTION OF 05- STORIED FEMALE HOSTEL BUILDING WITH 05 STORIED FOUNDATION IN./C SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT DINAJPUR POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE, DINAJPUR.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Dinajpur, District. · Bangladesh
- CONSTRUCTION OF 10- STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 10-STORIED FOUNDATION IN./C SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY, FIRE FIGHTING & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT DINAJPUR POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE, DINAJPUR.(Pile Foundation)Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Dinajpur, District. · Bangladesh
- Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building (1st, 2nd & 3rd Floor) in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works (FY-2025-26) at Jaldhaka Business Management Institute under Jaldhaka Upazila Nilphamari District. (E-RMS ID: 2015496)Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Nilphamari District. · Bangladesh
- Horizontal Extension (Stair Case & Toilet Block) of Existing 01 (One) Storied Academic Building with 03 (Three) Storied Foundation and Vertical Extension of Academic Building (1st & 2nd Floor) in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Moshiur Rahaman Degree College School under Sadar Upazilla, Nilphamari District.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Nilphamari District. · Bangladesh
- Millenium Lodge - Environmental Sensing SystemLincolnshire County Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →