Unified Enterprise Asset Management and Asset Tagging Solution
Issued by Abu Dhabi Hazardous Material Management Centre · via Abu Dhabi — Government Procurement Gateway
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 363105000055
- Location
- Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- Mining & Metals
- Type
- works
Details
Abu Dhabi Hazardous Material Management Centre invites bids for Unified Enterprise Asset Management and Asset Tagging Solution. The tender number is 363105000055. It is issued as a RFQ. The procurement category is Mining and oil and gas services - Well drilling and construction services. (التصنيف: خدمات تعدين وبترول وغاز - خدمات حفر وبناء الآبار.) Bids close on 14 September 2026. The notice is published on the Abu Dhabi Government Procurement Gateway; bidding is conducted through the gateway, which requires supplier registration. The gateway published no description of the work for this notice — the title, category and reference above are all it released. Open the tender on the gateway for the requirement documents.
Unified Enterprise Asset Management and Asset Tagging Solution
Context for bidders
Abu Dhabi Hazardous Material Management Centre has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 3 open Mining & Metals tenders in United Arab Emirates. This one closes in 15 days.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this mining & metals opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Mining & Metals tenders
- Annual Maintenance for Software, Hardware, access control & Face RecognitionADPIC - Abu Dhabi Sports Council · United Arab Emirates
- DMT - Integrated Professional Advisory & Technical Support ServicesADPIC - Department of Municipalities and Transport (DMT) · United Arab Emirates
- Poland – Ballast – Dostawa podsypki tłuczniowej frakcji 31,5/50 w gatunku 1, klasa 1, w 2027 r. dla PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. działającej przez PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. Przedsiębiorstwo Napraw InfrastrukturyPKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. · Poland
- Slovakia – Front-end shovel loaders without backhoe – Čelný nakladačSpráva a údržba ciest Prešovského samosprávneho kraja · Slovakia
- France – Equipment sets – Fourniture et livraison de mallettes pédagogiques pour les apprenants des filières électricité, plomberie et bâtiment de la CMA Hauts-de-FranceCMAR Hauts de France · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →