Travaux périmètre irrigué Ankapoaky, Commune RuraleTandrano, District Ankazoabo, Région Atsimo Andrefana
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MG-MIONJO-545360-CW-RFB
- Location
- Madagascar
- Sector
- Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P171056-Support for Resilient Livelihoods in the South of Madagascar - MIONJO Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-78470
Bid/Contract Reference No: MG-MIONJO-545360-CW-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DE REHABILITATION DU PERIMETRE DANKAPOAKY, COMMUNE RURALE TANDRANO, DISTRICT ANKAZOABO SUD, REGION ATSIMO ANDREFANA
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19
Duration of Contract
120 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ENTREPRISE RAZAFIMAMONJY (827114) Lot 17 A 55 Manolotrony Ambositra 306
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 947718580.00
Signed Contract price MGA 1895437160.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
SRAFI (467100) Lot Pres II H 108 Bis Tsarasaotra ANTANANARIVO
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 1185550182.00
FERRIS ENGINEERING (524202) LOT 01 A AMBOHIBAO ANTEHIROKA ANTANANARIVO 102
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 1970833464.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Madagascar.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Establishment of 1 Demonstration Plot and 5 Farmers Field Schools (FFS) in Dhobley & Kismayo Districts
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
Open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Madagascar
- Acquisition de kits de pêche· closes 23 Sept
- Location de locaux à usage de bureau du Projet RIZPLUS
- Acquisition de matériels pour 40 inséminateurs· closes 18 Sept
- Acquisition de matériels et semences animales pour l'insémination artificielle· closes 22 Sept
- Mise en forme , Edition et duplication (outils, documents de référence , Guides et brochures)
Browse all open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- Acquisition de kits de pêcheMIONJO · Madagascar
- Expression of Interest: Digital financial Savings Group Management Platform for Saving for Transformation (S4T) groupsWorld Vision · Somalia
- RFQ- Impact Assessment Of The Water Quality Programme (Arsenic, Iron, Fluoride & Bacterial Removal Units) In Assam And TripuraCentre For Microfinance And Livelihood (Cml) An Associate Organization Tata Trusts · India
- ToR - Implementation Partnership for Climate-Resilient Livelihood Strengthening and Community Capacity Building in NagalandSELCO Foundation · India
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Trade & Livelihood PartnersBharatCares · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →