Travaux d’Extension, Réhabilitation des salles et construction des blocs latrine dans la préfecture de Lobaye
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CF-PUSEB-508582-CW-RFB
- Location
- Central African Republic
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P502128-CAR Accelerating Results in Education
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3450
Bid/Contract Reference No: CF-PUSEB-508582-CW-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DEXTENSION, REHABILITATION DES SALLES DE CLASSE ET CONSTRUCTION DES BLOCS LATRINES A TROIS (03) CABINES DANS LINSPECTION ACADEMIQUE DE LA LOBAYE LOB3
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/09
Duration of Contract
180 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
GROUPE BE AFRICA (1120431)
BANGUI (RCA)Tl: 75 07 71 36
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 171688162
Signed Contract price XAF 171688162
Evaluated Bidder(s):
SELECT COORPORATION (1119144)
BANGUI (RCA)Tl: 75506221
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 197135820
GENIE SERVICE (815339)
REPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINETel: (236) : 72 53 31 61/ 75 34 20 32
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 177056500
MTC (459562) Avenue David Dacko PK4, BP 1733 Bangui - Rpublique CentrafricaineTl.:[contact details removed]Email: [contact details removed]
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 216336801
ENTREPRISE DEDE TOM-BTP (639277) Cit Jean 23,Proximit Lyce Gobongo4me ArrondissementTel : 00236 75 49 95 95
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 199382079
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 11 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Central African Republic.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Central African Republic
- DIVERS TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION A SAM OUANDJA EN 2 LOTS· closes 21 Sept
- Routes de Rabattement - Travaux d'Aménagement des Pistes de Rabattement sur la route Bossembélé - Bossangoa
- Travaux d’équipements socio-affectifs et d’aménagement des quartiers dans les zones prioritaires de Bangui, répartis en 7 lots.
- Travaux d'extension, réhabilitation des salles de classe et construction de latrines à 03 cabines dans l'Inspection Académique de l'OUHAM-FAFA et Secteur scolaire de l'OUHAM en 08 lots.
- Travaux d'extension, réhabilitation des salles de classe et construction des latrines à 3 cabines en 07 lots dans l(Inspection Académique de Bangui.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →