Travaux de réhabilitation des bureaux des Directions Régionales du Tourisme
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026
- Reference
- T-030-PIC3-INF
- Location
- Madagascar
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174684-Economic Transformation for Inclusive Growth Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-78730
Bid/Contract Reference No: T-030-PIC3-INF
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: Travaux de rhabilitation des bureaux des directions rgionales du tourisme - Lot 4 : Taolagnaro - Rgion Anosy
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/25
Duration of Contract
6 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ENTREPRISE MAHAVORY (707669) AMBOHITRABO FARAFANGANA
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 872951662.70
Signed Contract price MGA 872951662.70
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ENTREPRISE D-SERVICE (698217) Ampasikabo - Fort Dauphin
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 834463124.00
ENTREPRISE TALIA (1093889) LOT IVN 87 EO 67 HA AVARATRA
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 2153697375.09
ENTREPRISE VISION HM (472282) Ampamakiambato Taolagnaro
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 944526127.00
ENTREPRISE ANDRISOA (1115276) lot II A 81 Ampiadianombalahy , Manjakandriana
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 1274724005.30
SOTEC (876181) BAZAR KELY FORT DAUPHIN
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 805310642.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
BUSINESS SERVICES & CO (1058354) Lot V 23/4 Mahatsinjo - Alasora Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Madagascar.
Open now from this buyer
- SERVICIO DE CONSULTORIA PARA LA SUPERVISIÓN DE LA OBRA “AMPLIACIÓN DE LA CAPACIDAD DE TRANSFORMACIÓN EN SET CHULUCANAS, DISTRITO DE CHULUCANAS - PROVINCIA DE MORROPÓN - DEPARTAMENTO DE PIURA”
- Réhabilitation et renforcement de l’usine de traitement d’eau potable de Kanyuka (50 000 m3/jour) et du captage Tshibashi, y compris la pose de conduites d'adduction et/ou de refoulement à Kananga
- Procuring services of Kerala Bureau of Industrial Promotion (K-BIP) for organising the International MSME day celebration.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Services provider for Administrative management and monitoring of assistants (Cores) deployed to IPEME
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Madagascar
- TRANSIT, DEDOUANEMENT ET LIVRAISON A ANTANANARIVO D’UN VEHICULE NEUF APPARTENANT A L’OIT RECEMMENT DEBARQUE AU PORT DE TOAMASINA· closes 7 Sept
- Travaux de réhabilitation de local CPGU abritant l'UGP
- Travaux de réhabilitation du bureau, logement IFVM Betioky Atsimo Région Atsimo Andrefana· closes 15 Sept
- Travaux de réhabilitation du bâtiment de la DRAE Sofia pour usage bureau de l'UGPR
- Construction d’un dalot simple 2x1,5 m au marché et quartier Madagascar à Djaba, commune de Tcholliré, departement du Mayo-Rey, région du Nord
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →