Travaux de réalisation de 20 Forages positifs dans les sous bassins versant de Goulbin Maradi et Goulbin Kaba région de Maradi
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NE-PISEN-521802-CW-RFB
- Location
- Niger
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174414-Niger Integrated Water Security Platform Project (Niger-IWSP Project)
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9080
Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-PISEN-521802-CW-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: LOT N1 : ralisation de Dix (10) forages positifs ;
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/22
Duration of Contract
4 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ENTREPRISE BEN YACINE (1086194) NIAMEY - NIGER 99 21 29 97
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 152043325
Signed Contract price XOF 152043325
Evaluated Bidder(s):
BACOREX (554071) Cit poudrire Rue CI-85, porte 4212 BP : 2537 Niamey-Niger Tl : [contact details removed] E-mail : [contact details removed]
Country: Niger
ENTREPRISE I. KADA (1017738)
BP: 558 Niamey-Niger TEL: [contact details removed]/ 90 01 10 10
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 201659780
ENTREPRISE DIDI GLOBAL (932399)
BP: 10 035 Niamey NIGERTel: 00 227 90 27 15 25
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 309742125
SOCIT NIGRIENNE DE TRAVAUX CIVILS SNTC-SA (1017789)
BP: 13 949 Niamey-Niger
Country: Niger
MAM HYDRAULIQUE (1017790)
BP: 13 949 Niamey Niger, Rue OR-34TEL: 00227 86 18 17 75/ 85 78 36 79
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 237640025
ENTREPRISE HABAWI (1094648)
NIAMEYTEL: 90 98 24 43
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 202895000
PREFOR NIGER (1016476)
BP: 12192 Niamey TEL: [contact details removed]
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 162054200
ETS ABDOURAHAMANE SALIAH (EAS) (1094652)
NIAMEYTEL: 96 53 52 96 BP : 11 831 NIAMEY
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 309840300
ENTREPRISE FORANI SARL (1016507)
TEL: [contact details removed] Niamey
Country: Niger
ENTREPRISE BENCO TRADING (1086173)
BP: 10 319 NiameyTEL : 97 29 91 91
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 247287950
ENTREPRISE HYDROGENIE (1016471)
BP: 720 Niamey-NigerTEL : 99 18 20 38/ 91 79 40 41
Country: Niger
BATHYR (1094649)
NIAMEYTEL: 99 18 20 38
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 241451000
Rejected Bidder(s):
ENTREPRISE SANI MOUSSA (1094650)
TEL: [contact details removed] BP : 2549
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ENTREPRISE SAMAILA ALI DIT NOMAOU (1086190)
BP: 55 Quartier ZARIA1/MARADITEL: 96 97 04 30
Country: Niger
ESA CONSTRUCTION (1094624)
NiameyTEL: 96 97 59 64-92 30 66 84
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ENTREPRISE ELNASS (1086183) 96 72 01 09 / 90 28 52 99
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ENTREPRISES MALIK ET FRERES (975111)
BP: 12135, Niamey/Niger kalley sud
Country: Niger
DOGONEY SAWKI (1094655)
TEL: [contact details removed] / 96 70 25 07
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ENTREPRISE HAMAM (1094625)
TEL: [contact details removed]
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ENTREPRISE SAIDOU MOREY (1094658)
TERATEL: 96 59 20 22
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ENTREPRISE DAR ES SALAM (1017761)
BP: 2573, Niamey-Niger, Quartier cit caisseTEL : 00227 96 96 14 99/ 96 93 93 01
Country: Niger
ENTREPRISE AL HAYAT (1017764)
Maradi-Niger RUE 54-ADSTEL: 96 56 16 16
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
SOCIETE NIGER RESSOURCE (NIRESS) (1094657)
TEL: [contact details removed]
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
SOCIETE MIZANE BTPH (1094651)
NIAMEYTEL: 98 09 97 97
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ENTREPRISE TAREK (1094654)
TEL: [contact details removed]/ 91 85 85 71
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ENTREPRISE TUJARA COMMERCE (1094653)
NIAMEY TEL: [contact details removed]
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ENTREPRISE SOBAFOR (1086206)
BP: 11279 NYTEL : 97 56 46 16
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ENTREPRISE SAM SERVICES (1016467)
TEL: [contact details removed]
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ENTREPRISE ADELIS (1086174)
DIFFATEL: 96 26 27 33
Country: Niger
ENTREPRISE SANADIS (1086175)
DIFFATEL: 96 30 30 38
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Water & Environment tenders in Niger.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open Water & Environment tenders in Niger
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Katikati Wastewater Outfall Harbour Section Replacement – Early Contractor InvolvementNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Annual Operation and Maintenance of STP, P7 and Septage Treatment Plant and all SPS under WATCO Sub-Division, PuriWATCO Bhubaneswar · India
- Pembangunan Drainase Kota Malang (Construction of Malang Urban Drainage System)River Basin Organization for Brantas
- Fourniture de conduites pour les branchements promotionnels.JIRO RANO MALAGASY · Madagascar
- TRAVAUX DE REALISATION DES OUVRAGES DE DRAINAGE PHASE 3 (COLLECTEURS, CANIVEAUX, CHAUSSEES DRAINANTES) DANS LES VILLES DE MARADI, ZINDER ET DIFFAProjet Intégré de Développement Urbain et de Résilience Multisectorielle · Niger
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →