Travaux de protection de l'oasis d'Akka contre les inondations
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- MA-ANDZOA-540337-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Morocco
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P500402-Morocco Sustainable Oasis Ecosystems Management Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4927
Bid/Contract Reference No: MA-ANDZOA-540337-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DE PROTECTION CONTRE LES INONDATIONS DANS LOASIS DAKKA PROVINCE DE TATA, DANS LE CADRE DU PROJET DE LA GESTION DURABLE DES ECOSYSTEMES OASIENS AU MAROC - PROGEDOM
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/16
Duration of Contract
5 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
GROUMOUINE SARL (964443) TIGUEMI LAJDID TARMIGT OUARZAZATE
Country: Maroc
Bid Price at Opening MAD 1258900.00
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 1258900.00
Signed Contract price MAD 1258900.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ST GRANDS TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION GHRISS (GTCG SARL AU) (1074951) N120, Rue campingmunicipal Goulmima
Country: Maroc
Bid Price at Opening MAD 1284800.00
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 1284800.00
COSUTRAGECO SARL (1036365) S.SOL Lot Saada N56 Drargua Agadir
Country: Maroc
Bid Price at Opening MAD 1990900.00
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 1990900.00
ST LRHORFI QUIPEMENT SARL (1098785) 619 El arz 5 Ahadaf Azrou
Country: Maroc
Bid Price at Opening MAD 1489600.00
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 1489600.00
SOBIRAGO-ZET SARLAU (1036402) BLOC C N26 BIS HAYBZMAOUNE AGHROD BENSERGAOAGADIR
Country: Maroc
Bid Price at Opening MAD 2141300.00
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 2141300.00
TQS SARL (964440) N 838 LOT ALHAY EL MOHAMMADI OUARZAZATE
Country: Maroc
Bid Price at Opening MAD 2004300.00
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 2004300.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Morocco.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
- Digital Government Rapid Assessment & Action Plan Development
- Acquisition de fournitures de bureau pour le BCP
- Acquisition d’affiches murales ; d’équipements (gilets fluorescents et banderoles) et de supports de communication (prospectus, autocollants et porte-clés) (en 3 lots) le cadre des sensibilisations sur les risques routiers en milieu rural dans les régions
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Morocco
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni ProvinceIOM · Afghanistan
- Construction of Embankment Check Dams and Supper PassageUNDP · Afghanistan
- GTP-ITB-Civil Works on four Public Buildings in Bosnia and HerzegovinaUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →