FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardBurkina Faso

Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des bloc latrines à 3 postes dans les lieux publics

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
30 Aug 2026
Reference
BF-UCP-PCRSS-522041-CW-RFQ
Location
Western and Central Africa, Burkina Faso
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P173830-Community-Based Recovery and Stabilization Project for the Sahel

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69050

Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-UCP-PCRSS-522041-CW-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des bloc latrines 3 postes dans les lieux publics

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/07

Duration of Contract

60 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

BAM'S (1120950)

TEL.: [contact details removed]/76 48 20 20

Country: Burkina Faso

Bid Price at Opening XOF 27445195

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 27445195

Signed Contract price XOF 27445195

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,759 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 1,759 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Burkina Faso.

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →