Travaux De Construction Et Equipement D'Un Dispensaire Rural Dans La Localite De Pougoube Sous Prefecture De Tagadi, Region Du Gontougo
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- CI-COSO-503456-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Guinea
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175043-Gulf of Guinea Northern Regions Social Cohesion project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70690
Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-COSO-503456-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN DISPENSAIRE RURAL DANS LA LOCALITE DE POUGOUBE, SOUS-PREFECTURE DE TAGADI, REGION DU GONTOUGO
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/22
Duration of Contract
180 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ETS BOYAKA (1122198)
04 BP 2669 Abidjan 04. 7/BOYAKA: SIEGE SOCIAL : ABIDJAN COCODY ANGRE MANHOU TEL: [contact details removed]
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 80206479
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 80206479
Signed Contract price XOF 80206479
Evaluated Bidder(s):
COMPAGNIE SALEM (1122205) 04 Bote Postale 2299 Abidjan 04. /TEL: [contact details removed] / 42
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 90952709
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 90952709
BETP (1122157) 0707849272
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 87140669
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 87140669
WORD TECH AFRIQUE (1122209) 09 BP 27748 Abidjan 09 Plateau avenue Nogus Immeuble Borija 1er tage porte 37. E-mail [contact details removed] Tl 27 20 32 04 96 Mobile: [contact details removed]
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 100991088
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 100991088
BKF GROUP (1122206) 30 BP 175 Abidjan 30/ 27 21 77 96 51 / 01 03 65 00 51
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 102085424
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 102085424
Rejected Bidder(s):
AMINAT CONSTRUCTION (1122208) 0708698666
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 96523000
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 96523000
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Guinea.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Establishment of 1 Demonstration Plot and 5 Farmers Field Schools (FFS) in Dhobley & Kismayo Districts
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Guinea
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT DU BATIMENT ADMINISTRATIF ET LE BATIMENT DU BLOC DES SALLES DE CLASSES DU COLLEGE DE PROXIMITE DE YAOKUMKRO ET ASSUETIA-KESSE DANS LA SOUS PREFECTURE DE TRANSUA, REGION DU GONTOUGO
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE TROIS (03) CLASSES + EQUIPEMENTS + REHABILITATION ET EUIPEMENTS D'UN BATIMENTS DE 3 CLASSES DANS LA LOCALITES DE YAODONGOKRO, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO, REGION DU GONTOUGO
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in ThirunallarDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the KK Nagar road in SubrayapuramDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDevelopments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Development of Ekta Mall, Puducherry - Construction of Basement, Ground, 3 Upper Floor Commercial Mall Building including Amphitheatre, Plaza, Access Ramp, Civil, MEP, Horticulture and External Development Works under EPC Mode-IIIPuducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →