Travaux de construction et équipement d'un centre de santé rural à GANIKRO-MAMERISSO et construction et équipement d'un bâtiment de à" classes + bureau à NIANDOZO dans la sous préfecture de SIFIE département de SEGUELA
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- CI-COSO-489262-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Guinea
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175043-Gulf of Guinea Northern Regions Social Cohesion project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70690
Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-COSO-489262-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN CENTRE DE SANTE RURAL A GANIKRO-MAMERISSO ET D'UN BATIMENT DE 03 CLASSES+BUREAU A NIANDOZO S/P DE SIFIE DEPARTEMENT DE SEGUELA
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/04/09
Duration of Contract
180 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
LATRAS BTP (881700) Yopougon Ananeraie 06 BP 6977 ABJ 06 Contacts: 07 07 44 69 07
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 183210867
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 186163552
Signed Contract price XOF 186163552
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ELIUM BTP (647875) 25 22 00 66 63 / 01 02 14 26 76 01 BP 11895 Abidjan 01
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 196654300
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 199412698
CATEB GC (530166) ABIDJAN, [contact details removed]
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 185605485
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 187430153
ZED SARL (860277) 04 BP 1386 ABJ 04
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 191304142
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 199412698
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Guinea.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Construction d'un logement d'astreinte au Centre de Santé Intègre (CSI) d’Ouro Ardo dans la localité de Ouro Ardo, commune du Mayo-Hourna, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
- BH on spot water supply Constructions for 5 Pipes and fitting for water supply, 10 Public fountain,10 Cattle Trough and 5 Generators houses for Emergency response for Four (4) project Woredas ( Harawo, Mubarak (2) ,Dambal and Jarti Woredas.)
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Guinea
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT DU BATIMENT ADMINISTRATIF ET LE BATIMENT DU BLOC DES SALLES DE CLASSES DU COLLEGE DE PROXIMITE DE YAOKUMKRO ET ASSUETIA-KESSE DANS LA SOUS PREFECTURE DE TRANSUA, REGION DU GONTOUGO
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE TROIS (03) CLASSES + EQUIPEMENTS + REHABILITATION ET EUIPEMENTS D'UN BATIMENTS DE 3 CLASSES DANS LA LOCALITES DE YAODONGOKRO, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO, REGION DU GONTOUGO
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN DISPENSAIRE RURAL DANS LA LOCALITE DE POUGOUBE SOUS PREFECTURE DE TAGADI, REGION DU GONTOUGO
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →