FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardGuinea

Travaux De Construction Et Equipement D'Un Batiment De Trois (03) Classes + Equipements + Rehabilitation Et Euipements D'Un Batiments De 3 Classes Dans La Localites De Yaodongokro, Sous Prefecture De Sorobango, Region Du Gontougo

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
2 Sept 2026
Reference
CI-COSO-502590-CW-RFQ
Location
Western and Central Africa, Guinea
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P175043-Gulf of Guinea Northern Regions Social Cohesion project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70690

Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-COSO-502590-CW-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE TROIS (03) CLASSES + EQUIPEMENTS + REHABILITATION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE TROIS (03) CLASSES DANS LA LOCALITE DE YAODONGOKRO, SOUS-PREFECT

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/22

Duration of Contract

180 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

ETS KAMIBAT (1122148) 07 09 00 81 27 CI-BFL-2022-A206

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 55608081

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 55608081

Signed Contract price XOF 55608081

Evaluated Bidder(s):

BETP (1122157) 0707849272

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 60694242

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 60695724

ALTERFIIS (1122168) 0709452614

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 80830000

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 80830000

DAO ET GRABOTE MS (1122155) 0101142571

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 96156807

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 96156807

ELITES CELESTES (1122164) 0708756489

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 57221544

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 57223327

ECTP CI (1122151) 07 48 37 11 21

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 70000000

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 66887563

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Guinea.

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →