FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardGuinea

Travaux De Construction Et Equipement D'Un Batiment De Preprimaire Dans La Localite De Kouame-Dari, Sous Prefecture De Sorobango Region Du Gontougo

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
2 Sept 2026
Reference
CI-COSO-502748-CW-RFQ
Location
Western and Central Africa, Guinea
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P175043-Gulf of Guinea Northern Regions Social Cohesion project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70690

Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-COSO-502748-CW-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT DUN BATIMENT DE PRE PRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS-PREFECTURE DE ASSUEFRY REGION DU GONTOUGO

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/22

Duration of Contract

180 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

EKD INTER (1122415) 07 08 34 41 34 ([contact details removed]

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 17202129

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 17202129

Signed Contract price XOF 17202129

Evaluated Bidder(s):

EITB (1122420) 07 77 15 41 85

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 17270978

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 17272696

DIX AFRICA (1122421) 07 58 79 66 47

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 18977539

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 18979192

KS ENTREPRISES (1122417) [contact details removed]

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 17780815

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 17794517

NOVIETECH SARL (1122418) 07 08 13 20 54

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 18299219

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 18300410

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Guinea.

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →